54 Riverview Cir Little Falls Twp., NJ $ 435,000
54 Riverview Cir
$ 435,000
Share Save

54 Riverview Cir

Little Falls Twp., NJ, 07424
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 1
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 2
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 3
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 4
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 5
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 6
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 7
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 8
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 9
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 10
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 11
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 12
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 13
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 14
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 15
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 16
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 17
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 18
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 19
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 20
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 21
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 22
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 23
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 24
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 25
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 26
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 27
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 28
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 29
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 30
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 31
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 32
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 33
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 34
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 35
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 36
54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ 07424 - Image 37
Single Family Home for sale in Little Falls Twp., NJ for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.23.

Enjoy the peace of mind of a modern build with the character of an established neighborhood. Single-Level Living: A functional 3-bedroom, 1-bath layout designed for comfort and accessibility. Upgraded Kitchen: Featuring sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in layout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,364

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Little Falls Twp.

County/Region

PASSAIC

MLS | Web ID

4017611

Features
General
Sewer Public Available
Heating Forced Hot Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Gas-Natural
Possession 0-90
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven-Gas Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Year Built 1925
Township Little Falls Twp.
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
County Passaic
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Incredible driveability with immediate access to Routes 46 23 and I-80.
Open Parking Spaces 5
Tax Annual Amount 5364
Drive 2 Car Width
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 161000
Town # 2505
Tax Lot 36
Primary Style Ranch
Sub Property Type Single Family
Community Living No
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Total Fireplaces 0
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 100X100
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$3,125
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$435,000 -5.23% Price Down
3/31/2026$459,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

54 Riverview Cir, Little Falls Twp., NJ, 07424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with a lot size of 0.23. 54 Riverview Cir has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 07424 which is in Little Falls Twp., NJ