16330 SW 102nd St Miami, FL $ 609,000
16330 SW 102nd St
$ 609,000
Share Save

16330 SW 102nd St

Miami, FL, 33196
$ 609,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,750

16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 1
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 2
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 3
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 4
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 5
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 6
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 7
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 8
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 9
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 10
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 11
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 12
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 13
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 14
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 15
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 16
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 17
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 18
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 19
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 20
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 21
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 22
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 23
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 24
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 25
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 26
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 27
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 28
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 29
16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL 33196 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $609,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,906 square foot home was built in 1997.

"Price Reduced!Don't miss this opportunity schedule your tour today" This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a half. Enjoy a modern kitchen, tile floors on the first level, and laminated floors upstairs. Impact windows provide maximum security, and the home is well-maintained, with fresh paint. Enjoy the beautiful lake view with the open fence patio. Don't miss the chance to live in this perfect home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,582

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11992076

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 110
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Two Story
Pool Features None
Restrictions Association Approval Required
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1997
View Canal
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name FOREST LAKES GARDENS SEC
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
High School Felix Valera
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 3700
MLS Area 49
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2720
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Christina M Eve
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 7582
Middle/Junior High School Hammocks
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11992076
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description FOREST LAKES GARDENS SEC 1 PB 148-28 T-19033 LOT 6 BLK 7 LOT SIZE 2720 SQ FT & INT IN COMMON AREA F/A/U 30-5905-000-0011 OR 21936-4189 12 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry Upper Level Primary
Flooring Laminate Tile
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2720
Building Area Total 2125
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Avanti Way Premiere

Broker

dianavelez2004@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,382
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,750
Monthly Property Taxes
$632

Nearby
3063023 Elementary School
2801357 Middle School
Felix Valera High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $609,000 -6.16% Price Down
4/1/2026 $649,000 8.35% Price Up
3/31/2026 $599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16330 SW 102nd St, Miami, FL, 33196 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,000 with 1,906 sqft. 16330 SW 102nd St has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 33196 which is in Miami, FL