321 79Th St # 1 North Bergen, NJ $ 1,795
321 79Th St # 1
$ 1,795
Share Save

321 79Th St # 1

North Bergen, NJ, 07047
$ 1,795
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 700
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 1
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 2
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 3
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 4
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 5
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 6
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 7
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 8
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 9
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 10
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 11
321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 12

Property for Rent in North Bergen, NJ

for $1,795 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 700 square feet.

Spacious & Renovated One Bedroom first floor unit with views of James Braddock Park right across the street. Large storage closets, bedroom with 2 extra large closets & lots of street parking. Located just steps from Boulevard East - perfect for NYC commuters, arrive in NYC Port Authority in minutes via public transportation. Bus to Hoboken and Journal Square is practically at your doorstep. Laundry Room on-site, many conveniences such as shopping, restaurants, park and much more all within walking distance. No Smoking & No Pets Permitted. Subject to Application Approval, must have Proof of Employment, Credit/Tenancy/Background report. Heat & Hot Water, Water & Sewer are included in the rent. James Braddock Park is located right across the street and features many activities such as Lake, Tennis, Soccer, Basketball, Baseball, Track & more Available May 1, 2026

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

North Bergen

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260005580

Features
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Pending Atty Review in Progress
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 284
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room
Area North Bergen
Primary City North Bergen
City North Bergen
DOM 42
Postal Code 07047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.56
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Refrigerator
Parking available None
Exterior Brick
Lot 12.02
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Refrigerator
Total Rooms 3
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Radiators Steam
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax Villa Realtors

Broker

(201) 868-3100

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$1,795 -2.97% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,850 -2.12% Price Down
4/19/2026$1,890 -3.57% Price Down
4/11/2026$1,960 -1.51% Price Down
3/31/2026$1,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

321 79Th St # 1, North Bergen, NJ, 07047 is a Property for Rent at $1,795 with 700 sqft. 321 79Th St # 1 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07047 which is in North Bergen, NJ