9182 Meade Street Westminster, CO $ 418,000
9182 Meade Street
$ 418,000
Share Save

9182 Meade Street

Westminster, CO, 80031
$ 418,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,574

Listed by Orchard Brokerage LLC
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 1
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 2
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 3
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 4
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 5
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 6
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 7
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 8
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 9
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 10
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 11
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 12
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 13
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 14
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 15
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 16
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 17
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 18
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 19
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 20
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 21
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 22
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 23
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 24
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 25
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 26
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 27
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 28
9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO 80031 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, CO

for $418,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,984 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.12.

Plenty of opportunity waiting for you here! This home offers 1984 total square feet with a large backyard, extensive concrete patio, storage shed, new backyard sprinklers, zero-scaped front yard, and attached 2 car garage. With a little TLC could be a great investment opportunity or add your own touches and updates to make it your own. It has seen many recent updates including a new electrical panel in 2025, new dishwasher washer & dryer in 2023, sewer line replaced in 2018, and driveway & garage concrete, exterior siding, trim and paint and evaporative cooler in 2016. Opportunities for the new owner to build some equity include the need for new carpet/flooring and some minor cosmetic repairs throughout. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home, making it even more affordable - call the listing agent for details! Look at the comps; houses of this age and size are consistently selling for much higher in this area; don't let the need for a little work scare you away, this could be the one!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 418,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,504

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

8139264

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Finished
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1372
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 442
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Evaporative Cooling
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Internet Access (Wired) Phone Available
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Range
HOA Fee 205
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Other
Exclusions Sellers' Personal Property
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1978
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Please use GPS for best directions from your starting location. From 92nd Ave head south on Newton St and then turn left onto W 91st Pl; W 91st Pl will curve right and become Meade St the home will
High School Westminster
City Westminster
Association Name The Abbey of Westminster
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Westminster Public Schools
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Mesa
Tax Annual Amount 2504
Middle/Junior High School Shaw Heights
Property Condition Fixer
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.virtuance.com/listing/9182-meade-street-westminster-colorado
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Westminster Public Schools
Elementary School District Westminster Public Schools
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Full
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.12
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Building Area Total 1984
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9182
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Orchard Brokerage Llc

Broker

(720) 782-6227

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,782
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,574
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
3042959 Elementary School
1659030 Middle School
Westminster High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$418,000 -2.11% Price Down
3/31/2026$427,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9182 Meade Street, Westminster, CO, 80031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $418,000 with 1,984 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 9182 Meade Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 80031 which is in Westminster, CO