718 Tennessee Street Walnut Ridge, AR $ 79,900
718 Tennessee Street
$ 79,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

718 Tennessee Street

Walnut Ridge, AR, 72476
$ 79,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,115

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 1
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 2
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 3
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 4
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 5
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 6
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 7
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 8
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 9
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 10
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 11
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 12
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 13
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 14
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 15
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 16
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 17
718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Walnut Ridge, AR

for $79,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This home is 1,115 square feet.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 503

Style

Ranch

Town/City

Walnut Ridge

County/Region

Lawrence

MLS | Web ID

26012164

Features
General
Heating Other (see remarks)
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Other (see remarks)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Back on Market
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 2
Primary City Walnut Ridge
Directions E Georgia ST to Tennessee ST home on left
High School WALNUT RIDGE
City Walnut Ridge
Elementary School Walnut
Middle School WALNUT RIDGE
DOM 30
Postal Code 72476
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 71.66
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other (see remarks)
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level

Broker

mckenzieteam1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$534
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
5433263 Elementary School
4250867 Middle School
Walnut Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

718 Tennessee Street, Walnut Ridge, AR, 72476 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,900 with 1,115 sqft. 718 Tennessee Street has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72476 which is in Walnut Ridge, AR