24231 E 40th Avenue Aurora, CO $ 3,285
24231 E 40th Avenue
$ 3,285
Share Save

24231 E 40th Avenue

Aurora, CO, 80019
$ 3,285
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,323
Listed by Joanne Elliott
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 1
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 2
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 3
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 4
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 5
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 6
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 7
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 8
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 9
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 10
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 11
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 12
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 13
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 14
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 15
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 16
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 17
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 18
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 19
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 20
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 21
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 22
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 23
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 24
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 25
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 26
24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO 80019 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Aurora, CO

for $3,285 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,323 square foot property was built in 2021.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,285

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

House

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Aurora

County/Region

Arapahoe

MLS | Web ID

7462136

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Exclusions Personal property
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2021
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Arapahoe
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Playground Pool Spa/Hot Tub Trail(s)
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Aurora Highlansds
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Vista Peak
City Aurora
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Harmony Ridge P-8
Middle/Junior High School Harmony Ridge P-8
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-06-06
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
Elementary School District Adams-Arapahoe 28J
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 2323
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Fencing Partial
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2323
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24231
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joanne Elliott

Broker

(720) 277-9868

Phone

Nearby
3141622 Elementary School
3141548 Middle School
Vista Peak High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$3,285 -1.94% Price Down
3/30/2026$3,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

24231 E 40th Avenue, Aurora, CO, 80019 is a Property for Rent at $3,285 with 2,323 sqft. 24231 E 40th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 80019 which is in Aurora, CO