14407 Nolan Garnet San Antonio, TX $ 319,950
14407 Nolan Garnet
$ 319,950
New Construction Foreclosure
Share Save

14407 Nolan Garnet

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 319,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 33
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 34
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 35
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 36
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 37
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 38
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 39
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 40
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 41
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 42
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 43
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 44
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 45
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 46
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 47
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 48
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 49
14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $319,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,544 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

The Uma plan is our largest one-story home offered at Riverstone at Westpointe in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and 1544 square feet of living space, this floor plan will turn heads. Comfort greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar over looking the living and dining room with beautiful quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinetry and a pantry with built-in shelving. Your blended family room and dining area feature quality sheet vinyl flooring and plenty of windows, creating a light and bright space for living and entertaining. The main bedroom is located at the back of the home and has its own attached bathroom that offers a separate water closet, tiled walk-in shower and spacious walk-in closet. All secondary bedrooms offer quality carpeted floors and a closet. These rooms are versatile. Use them as bedrooms, offices, workout rooms or other bonus spaces. The Uma floor plan also includes quartz countertops in all bathrooms, full yard landscaping and irrigation, and our HOME IS CONNECTED base package. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

One Story,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1953388

Features
General
Living Area 1544
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 195
Subdivision RIVERSTONE AT WESTPOINTE
Builder D.R. HORTON
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style One Story Contemporary
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Corporate Owned Builder 10-Year Warranty Under Construction No City Tax Cluster Mail Box School Bus
Status Active
HOA Frequency Quarterly
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name RIVERSTONE AT WESTPOINTE HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Clubhouse Park/Playground Sports Court Other - See Remarks
Area 0102
Year Built 2026
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash USDA Other
Elementary School Chumbley Elementary
Middle School Briscoe
Legal Description BLOCK 57_ LOT_7
Taxes 2.378106
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone/Rock Siding Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Pool None
Lot Size 0.12
Water/Sewer Water System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Smoke Alarm Pre-Wired for Security Gas Water Heater Garage Door Opener
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks Streetlights Fire Hydrant w/in 500' Asphalt
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Laundry Room
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 9
Flooring Carpeting Laminate
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 20

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4719263 Elementary School
3862583 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$319,950 -2.60% Price Down
3/30/2026$328,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

14407 Nolan Garnet, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,950 with 1,544 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 14407 Nolan Garnet has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX