1011 44th Ave N # 5 Nashville, TN $ 569,000
1011 44th Ave N # 5
$ 569,000
Share Save

1011 44th Ave N # 5

Nashville, TN, 37209
$ 569,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,238

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 1
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 2
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 3
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 4
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 5
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 6
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 7
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 8
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 9
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 10
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 11
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 12
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 13
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 14
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 15
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 16
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 17
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 18
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 19
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 20
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 21
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 22
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 23
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 24
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 25
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 26
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 27
1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN 37209 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Nashville, TN

for $569,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,238 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.02.

Eligible for 100% conventional financing, $5500 lender credit! Built in 2023 by award-winning Red Seal Homes, you'll fall in love with the modern design, walkable convenience, and effortless upkeep of this three level townhome. With hardwoods throughout, ample natural light, 10 ft ceilings, and designer finishes, this home is truly move-in ready at an unbeatable price for The Nations. Highlights include a chefs kitchen, large walk-in closets, open entertaining areas, and a 2 car attached garage. Community amenities include a dog park, fire pit/grill areas, bike racks, and green space with walking paths. The Nations is one of Nashville's most vibrant and quickly expanding communities, known for a welcoming energy with popular restaurants, breweries, and an ever-growing list of coffee shops and breakfast spots. Situated just minutes from downtown, Sylvan Park, West End, and with easy interstate access, this property represents the perfect opportunity for convenience, community connection, and modern comfort!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 569,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,148

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Davidson

MLS | Web ID

3165156

Features
General
Living Area 2238
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available Cable Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Oven Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 185
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 3
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 5
Property Subtype Townhouse
HOA Fee 2 370
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Davidson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name 44Tenn
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional VA
Directions From Downtown Nashville: Take Charlotte Ave away from town turn right on 40th Ave N left onto Albion St right onto 44th Ave N --> Complex is on your left with guest/street parking. Unit 5 is down the
High School Pearl Cohn Magnet High School
City Nashville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Cockrill Elementary
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 4148
Middle/Junior High School Moses McKissack Middle
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=d9GuaqoC9Nq
Flooring Wood Tile
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2238
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Rear
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.02
Building Area Total 2238
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1011
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sierra Hindman

Listing Agent

Nashville - Weichert, Realtors® - The Andrews Group

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,849
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
245057 Elementary School
4313322 Middle School
Pearl Cohn Magnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$569,000 -2.40% Price Down
4/20/2026$583,000 -1.69% Price Down
3/30/2026$593,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1011 44th Ave N # 5, Nashville, TN, 37209 is a Townhouse for sale at $569,000 with 2,238 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1011 44th Ave N # 5 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 37209 which is in Nashville, TN