3970 Triton Ives Drive Auburn, GA $ 419,900
3970 Triton Ives Drive
$ 419,900
Share Save

3970 Triton Ives Drive

Auburn, GA, 30011
$ 419,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 1
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 2
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 3
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 4
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 5
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 6
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 7
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 8
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 9
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 10
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 11
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 12
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 13
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 14
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 15
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 16
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 17
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 18
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 19
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 20
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 21
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 22
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 23
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 24
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 25
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 26
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 27
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 28
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 29
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 30
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 31
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 32
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 33
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 34
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 35
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 36
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 37
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 38
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 39
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 40
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 41
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 42
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 43
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 44
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 45
3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA 30011 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Auburn, GA

for $419,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,420 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome home to this recently renovated/updated 4bedroom / 2.5 bath home in the City limits of Mulberry with a 2.5% ASSUMABLE FHA loan! Featuring 2 new HVAC units, all new flooring throughout, new light fixtures, stainless steel appliances freshly painted exterior with all new window screens, an extended patio, and new covered porch. Having a natural flow from the formal living and dining room combo right into the amazing kitchen, with it's generous work island- wrapped in ship lap, overlooking the spacious and cozy family room. The outdoors are just as inviting with it's professionally landscaped yard, new privacy fence, and less than a mile from Little Mulberry Park!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,696

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Auburn

County/Region

Barrow

MLS | Web ID

7743489

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop
HOA Fee 880
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Swim
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features None
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2003
Electric 110 Volts
View Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R2002 279
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Homeowners Assoc Near Schools Near Shopping Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Gwinnett - GA
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Mineral Springs Crossing
Green Energy Generation None
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions GPS is accurate
High School Dacula
City Auburn
Body of Water None
Spa Features None
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Annually
Elementary School Mulberry
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4696
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Molding Disappearing Attic Stairs
Basement None
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Window Features Insulated Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2420
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Kitchen Features Cabinets White Stone Counters View to Family Room
Total Baths 3
Primary Bathroom Features Double Vanity Separate Tub/Shower
Dining Room Features Open Concept Separate Dining Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Landscaped Private
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2420
Lot Dimensions x 80
Lot Size Acres 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$2,977
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$391

Nearby
4133226 Elementary School
4627556 Middle School
Dacula High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$419,900 -2.91% Price Down
5/2/2026$432,500 -3.78% Price Down
4/27/2026$449,500 -3.31% Price Down
4/19/2026$464,900 -2.11% Price Down
4/18/2026$474,900 -2.88% Price Down
4/7/2026$489,000 -3.17% Price Down
3/30/2026$505,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3970 Triton Ives Drive, Auburn, GA, 30011 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,900 with 2,420 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 3970 Triton Ives Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 30011 which is in Auburn, GA