1301 Summit Avenue Greensboro, NC $ 198,900
1301 Summit Avenue
$ 198,900
Share Save

1301 Summit Avenue

Greensboro, NC, 27405
$ 198,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 1
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 2
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 3
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 4
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 5
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 6
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 7
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 8
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 9
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 10
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 11
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 12
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 13
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 14
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 15
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 16
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 17
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 18
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 19
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 20
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 21
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 22
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 23
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 24
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 25
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 26
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 27
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 28
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 29
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 30
1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC 27405 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Greensboro, NC

for $198,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.2.

*Can be used as a 4 Bedroom/2 Bath!* This charming home has ADDITIONAL SPACE!! The MAIN LEVEL OFFERS 800 sq ft with 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and a sunny living area. UPSTAIRS provides AN ADDITIONAL 390 sq ft with 2 MORE ROOMS AND ADDITIONAL BATH that is heated/cooled but unable to include in total sq footage due to height of ceilings. Seller has no knowledge of permits for the upper level and has never lived in the home. Recent updates include NEW ROOF, FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, UPDATED SIDING, NEW WINDOWS, NEW CARPET, vinyl flooring in the kitchen and baths. Exterior features include a side carport, CORNER LOT, and a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or play. Come make this BRIGHT & UPDATED home near downtown Greensboro with easy access to Highway 70 and 840, perfect for commuters, yours today! SELLER OFFERING 1-YR HOME WARRANTY Being Sold As-Is. Buyer to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 198,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,099

Style

House

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Greensboro

County/Region

Guilford

MLS | Web ID

1214202

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Microwave Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Cooktop Electric Water Heater
Zoning RS-9
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Asbestos Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1950
Levels One
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
County Guilford
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Subdivision Name Cone Mills Corporation
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Exit off Hwy 70/Wendover Ave. to Summit Ave. Or take 220 North to Summit Ave North. Home on the corner.
High School Page
City Greensboro
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA NC Housing VA Loan
Elementary School Irving Park
Tax Annual Amount 1099.95
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Connection Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Heating Fuel Electric
Water Heater Electric
Primary On Main Yes
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Carport Driveway Paved On Street Circular Driveway Attached Carport
Lot Features City Lot Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 800
Lot Dimensions 58 x 155 x 54 x 155
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Garage Description Attached Carport
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1301

Affordability Calculator

$1,316
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$92

Nearby
584405 Elementary School
584767 Middle School
Page High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$198,900 -7.45% Price Down
3/30/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1301 Summit Avenue, Greensboro, NC, 27405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $198,900 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1301 Summit Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 27405 which is in Greensboro, NC