1736 Nandina Ct Antioch, CA $ 524,000
1736 Nandina Ct
$ 524,000
Share Save

1736 Nandina Ct

Antioch, CA, 94531
$ 524,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,267

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,226

Listed by JODY DREWRY, BROKER
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 1
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 2
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 3
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 4
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 5
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 6
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 7
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 8
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 9
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 10
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 11
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 12
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 13
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 14
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 15
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 16
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 17
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 18
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 19
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 20
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 21
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 22
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 23
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 24
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 25
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 26
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 27
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 28
1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Antioch, CA

for $524,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,267 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.062.

Tucked away at the end of a quiet court, this home offers a fantastic opportunity with privacy and charm. Bright and airy throughout, the open floorplan is highlighted by a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings, creating a welcoming and light-filled atmosphere. Recently renovated, the home features fresh interior paint, new flooring, modern two-panel doors, upgraded light fixtures, and brand-new stainless-steel kitchen appliances. The bathroom has been refreshed with new vanities, adding a clean, contemporary touch. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a desirable setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.062

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Antioch

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41129053

Days on Market

52

Features
General
Living Area 1267
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 135
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features In Ground Association
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1998
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Silverberry.
City Antioch
Association Name LONE TREE HOA
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2700
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange FHA VA Loan
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 2700
Lot Size Acres 0.062

Affordability Calculator

$3,226
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,226

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$524,000 -1.12% Price Down
3/30/2026$529,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

1736 Nandina Ct, Antioch, CA, 94531 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,000 with 1,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.062. 1736 Nandina Ct has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 94531 which is in Antioch, CA