9393 Briar Lane Delaplane, VA $ 1,450,000
9393 Briar Lane
$ 1,450,000
Share Save

9393 Briar Lane

Delaplane, VA, 20144
$ 1,450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,928

9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 1
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 2
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 3
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 4
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 5
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 6
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 7
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 8
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 9
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 10
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 11
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 12
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 13
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 14
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 15
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 16
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 17
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 18
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 19
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 20
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 21
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 22
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 23
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 24
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 25
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 26
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 27
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 28
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 29
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 30
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 31
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 32
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 33
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 34
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 35
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 36
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 37
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 38
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 39
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 40
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 41
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 42
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 43
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 44
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 45
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 46
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 47
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 48
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 49
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 50
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 51
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 52
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 53
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 54
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 55
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 56
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 57
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 58
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 59
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 60
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 61
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 62
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 63
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 64
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 65
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 66
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 67
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 68
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 69
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 70
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 71
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 72
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 73
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 74
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 75
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 76
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 77
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 78
9393 Briar Lane, Delaplane, VA 20144 - Image 79
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delaplane, VA

for $1,450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,000 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 25.

Welcome to an extraordinary private estate set on over 25 acres of scenic countryside, where refined living meets the beauty of open farmland. A picturesque, tree-lined drive and gravel approach create a grand sense of arrival, offering both privacy and timeless elegance. Inside, a stunning foyer welcomes you with rich wood flooring, setting the stage for the sophisticated interiors that follow. Designed with both luxury and comfort in mind, the home offers expansive living spaces ideal for entertaining and everyday living alike. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and wood cabinetry, with windows that highlight the plush landscape, perfect for gathering and hosting with ease. Thoughtfully designed spaces flow seamlessly throughout the home, including a dedicated media roomperfect for cinematic experiences in the comfort of your own residence. Each bedroom serves as a private sanctuary, enhanced by distinctive features such as cozy fireplaces, serene balconies, and spacious walk-in closets, delivering a true retreat-like experience. The owner's suite has a custom California Closet System in the oversized closet. The fully finished basement introduces a private, self-contained living area complete with its own kitchen and laundry room, along with custom flagstone flooring sourced from the property itself. and a steam shower. This versatile space is ideal for extended family, guests, or potential income-producing opportunities, all while maintaining a high level of comfort and privacy. Step outside to discover resort-style living at its finest. An expansive deck overlooks the beautifully maintained grounds, while the recently serviced pool and charming gazebo provide the perfect backdrop for elegant outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Additional amenities include a detached two-car garage and a state-of-the-art 25KW in-ground solar system, valued at approximately $100,000 and fully conveying with the propertyoffering both sustainability and impressively low electric costs. With over 25 acres of versatile farmland, this estate presents a rare opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of luxury, privacy, and possibilitywhether for equestrian pursuits, agriculture, or simply enjoying the tranquility of your own expansive retreat. This is more than a homeit is a legacy property.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,462

Style

Lot Size

25

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Delaplane

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2020592

Features
General
Living Area 4000
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Dishwasher Cooktop Disposal Freezer Humidifier Refrigerator Icemaker Stove Oven - Wall
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 250.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Head toward Briar Ln from Rokeby Rd Turn right onto Briar Ln the destination will be on your right.
City DELAPLANE
Body of Water Goose Creek
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name HIGHLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1089000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6462.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 716.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ov4NE2LX8sE&mls=1
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HIGHLAND
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Water Treat System Stove - Wood 2nd Kitchen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2025
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1975
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Satellite Dish Hot Tub
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Front Yard Premium Private Rear Yard Other
Water Source Private Well
Inclusions All furniture conveys.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 25.00
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Paddock Horses Allowed Riding Ring
Land Assessed Value 253700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9393

Affordability Calculator

$9,466
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,928
Monthly Property Taxes
$539