765 Witmer Road York, PA $ 559,900
765 Witmer Road
$ 559,900
Share Save

765 Witmer Road

York, PA, 17402
$ 559,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,775

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,447

765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 1
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 2
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 3
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 4
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 5
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 6
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 7
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 8
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 9
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 10
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 11
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 12
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 13
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 14
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 15
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 16
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 17
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 18
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 19
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 20
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 21
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 22
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 23
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 24
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 25
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 26
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 27
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 28
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 29
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 30
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 31
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 32
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 33
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 34
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 35
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 36
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 37
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 38
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 39
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 40
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 41
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 42
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 43
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 44
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 45
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 46
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 47
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 48
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 49
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 50
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 51
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 52
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 53
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 54
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 55
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 56
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 57
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 58
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 59
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 60
765 Witmer Road, York, PA 17402 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in York, PA

for $559,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,775 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 1.38.

Welcome to this STUNNING & beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, perfectly designed for comfortable living and a growing family. Situated on a spacious 1.38-acre lot in the sought-after CENTRAL YORK School District, this property offers the ideal combination of space, convenience, and modern upgradesjust minutes from Route 30. Inside, youll find generously sized rooms with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent renovations and stylish finishes throughout give the home a fresh, move-in ready feel. The finished basement adds incredible versatility, offering the perfect space for a game room, home office, additional family room, or even a cozy movie theatertailored to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy your own private oasis. The in-ground pool features a BRAND-NEW liner and pool pump, making it ready for summer enjoyment. A sunroom and dedicated hot tub room provide the perfect spaces to relax year-round, while the massive yard offers plenty of room for gardening, outdoor activities, or play areas. Additional features include central air, a two-car garage, and a private driveway with ample off-street parking. With its generous space, thoughtful updates, and prime location, this home is ready to welcome its next owners. Schedule a tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,927

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.38

Year Built

1968

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2100312

Features
General
Living Area 2775
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Water Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stove Oven - Wall
Zoning RS
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick
School District CENTRAL YORK
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SPRINGETTSBURY TWP
Section SPRNGTSB
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors Doors - Swing In
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use google/ Apple Maps and search 765 witmer rd York pa 17402
City YORK
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Springettsbury Twp (15246)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 60113.00
Tax Annual Amount 6927.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.49
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0013
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1975
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Poolside
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Garage Door Opener Garage - Rear Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.38
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 765
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lpt Realty, Llc

Broker

amarimarrero4700@icloud.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,025
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$577

Nearby
5399619 Elementary School
2136794 Middle School
Central York High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$559,900 -1.75% Price Down
4/17/2026$569,900 -2.56% Price Down
3/30/2026$584,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

765 Witmer Road, York, PA, 17402 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,900 with 2,775 sqft and a lot size of 1.38. 765 Witmer Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 17402 which is in York, PA