1070 Foxcroft Run Annapolis, MD $ 874,995
1070 Foxcroft Run
$ 874,995
Share Save

1070 Foxcroft Run

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 874,995
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,387

1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $874,995 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,286 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.77.

Tucked away in the woods on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning single-family home sits on a private and picturesque .77-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and modern comfort. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home features a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The Spacious kitchen with windows on 2 sides and stainless appliances, flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while abundant natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a vaulted ceiling and a spa-like bathroom complete with skylights that bring in beautiful natural light. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful surroundings from the large screened-in porch just off the living room, or host gatherings on the oversized deck overlooking the wooded backyard. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and thoughtful updates throughout. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new lifetime warranty architectural shingle roof and gutters (2023), new hot water heater (2023), and HVAC system replaced in 2018. The home was also freshly repainted in 2022, making it truly move-in ready. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a serene, private settingwhile still being conveniently located to everything you need.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 874,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,949

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2140616

Features
General
Living Area 3286
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Washer Water Conditioner - Owned Water Dispenser
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Cedar
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2011
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CARRIAGE HILLS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33589.00
Tax Annual Amount 4949.77
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 338.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CARRIAGE HILLS
Tax Lot 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Window Treatments Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Daylight Full Heated Improved Partially Finished Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2586
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping Partly Wooded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.77
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 251300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1070

Affordability Calculator

$5,800
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,387
Monthly Property Taxes
$412

Nearby
3533251 Elementary School
5426020 Middle School
Annapolis High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$874,995 -2.23% Price Down
4/13/2026$894,995 -2.72% Price Down
4/6/2026$919,999 -0.54% Price Down
4/6/2026$924,999 -1.60% Price Down
3/30/2026$939,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1070 Foxcroft Run, Annapolis, MD, 21401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $874,995 with 3,286 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 1070 Foxcroft Run has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 21401 which is in Annapolis, MD