1574 Main Str Brockton, MA $ 499,000
1574 Main Str
$ 499,000
Share Save

1574 Main Str

Brockton, MA, 02301
$ 499,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 1
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 2
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 3
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 4
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 5
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 6
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 7
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 8
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 9
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 10
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 11
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 12
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 13
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 14
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 15
1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA 02301 - Image 16

Commercial Property for sale in Brockton, MA

for $499,000. This 2,876 square foot building was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.15.

High Traffic Commercial Zoned Building With 12-16 Parking Spaces on It's set up as a hair salon for many years .the other is being used for tax services 2 levels on right .side

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 499,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 6,730

Style

Commercial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Brockton

County/Region

Plymouth

MLS | Web ID

73493605

List By
Regina Gabriel

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,633
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$561

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$499,000 -3.67% Price Down
5/4/2026$518,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/26/2026$519,000 -0.17% Price Down
4/23/2026$519,900 -0.78% Price Down
4/10/2026$524,000 -0.19% Price Down
3/30/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1574 Main Str, Brockton, MA, 02301 is a Commercial Property for sale at $499,000 with 2,876 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1574 Main Str was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 02301 which is in Brockton, MA