1374 Beechdrop Court Yardley, PA $ 509,000
1374 Beechdrop Court
$ 509,000
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1374 Beechdrop Court

Yardley, PA, 19067
$ 509,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,197

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,134

1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 1
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 2
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 3
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 4
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 5
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 6
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 7
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 8
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 9
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 10
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 11
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 12
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 13
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 14
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 15
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 16
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 17
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 18
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 19
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 20
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 21
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 22
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 23
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 24
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 25
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 26
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 27
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 28
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 29
1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA 19067 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Yardley, PA

for $509,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,197 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.04.

Your timing is perfect! Beautiful Big Oak Bend townhome for sale on cul-de-sac street with 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths in the Pennsbury School District. Take advantage of a 1% interest rate buy-down for the first year with Seller's preferred lender. And unlike other Yardley townhomes, there are NO association dues to worry about here. Welcoming from the cute covered front patio, this adorable abode features updated Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, a spacious & modern Living Room, Eat-in Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. There's an adjacent Family Room/Den with a cozy fireplace that could also be your formal Dining Room if you choose. Out back, you've got a lovely flagstone patio that's great spot for your barbecue or simply enjoying your morning coffee. Main Floor Laundry Room doubles a a Home Office and a convenient Powder Room is on this floor also. Upstairs you'll find 3 comfortable Bedrooms and Full Hall Bath. Your Primary Bedroom has its own Full Bath with a luxurious soaking tub and a stall shower. Lots of storage space and your Attached Garage holds one car with driveway parking for 2 more. This is an excellent location near shopping on Big Oak Road, close to the train at Woodbourne or Yardley Stations, and quick access to Rt 1, I-95 and the PA Turnpike. You'll have easy commuting to Center City Philadelphia, NJ or NYC. Make your appointment today and live where you love!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1374 Beechdrop Court Yardley, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 509,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,631

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Yardley

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2117112

Features
General
Living Area 2197
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PENNSBURY
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1374 Beechdrop Ct
City YARDLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Makefield Twp (10120)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1650.00
Tax Annual Amount 6631.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.68
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 035
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Breakfast Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2197
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 4000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1374

Affordability Calculator

$3,687
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,134
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
2487050 Elementary School
4760577 Middle School
Pennsbury High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$509,000 -2.96% Price Down
4/22/2026$524,500 -0.85% Price Down
4/19/2026$529,000 -1.86% Price Down
3/30/2026$539,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1374 Beechdrop Court, Yardley, PA, 19067 is a Townhouse for sale at $509,000 with 2,197 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1374 Beechdrop Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 19067 which is in Yardley, PA