2706 Newglen Avenue District Heights, MD $ 355,000
2706 Newglen Avenue
$ 355,000
Share Save

2706 Newglen Avenue

District Heights, MD, 20747
$ 355,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 1
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 2
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 3
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 4
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 5
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 6
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 7
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 8
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 9
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 10
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 11
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 12
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 13
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 14
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 15
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 16
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 17
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 18
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 19
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 20
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 21
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 22
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 23
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 24
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 25
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 26
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 27
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 28
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 29
2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in District Heights, MD

for $355,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,150 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.15.

PRICE REDUCED! House was TOM for a few days to complete upgrades and improve property's condition: new kitchen countertop, cabinets, carpet in 3 bedrooms, few windows and new paint. Welcome to this 2 levels move-in home featuring 4 bedrooms on main level and 2 bedrooms on the upper level. There is a large ensuite master bedroom addition with a walk-in closet. Hardwood flooring on the main and upper level. Roof is about 5 years old. Furnace and A/C system replace in 2023. Water heater replaced in 2025. Home offering an open living space and spacious kitchen. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard, perfect for gatherings, play, or relaxing outdoors. Desirable and centrally located home close to shopping, dining, transportation and commuter routes. Don't miss your chance!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,282

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1951

Town/City

District Heights

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2197140

Features
General
Living Area 1150
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stove
Zoning RSF65
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1951
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 03
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Marlboro Pike R/T on Millvale Ave bear slightly right to Newglen Ave. House on the right.
City DISTRICT HEIGHTS
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6589.00
Tax Annual Amount 4282.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 308.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTH FORESTVILLE
Tax Lot 27
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1150
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2706

Affordability Calculator

$2,543
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$357

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$355,000 -3.79% Price Down
3/30/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2706 Newglen Avenue, District Heights, MD, 20747 is a Single Family Home for sale at $355,000 with 1,150 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2706 Newglen Avenue has 6 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 20747 which is in District Heights, MD