2 Lilac Rd Jefferson Twp, NJ $ 534,000
2 Lilac Rd
$ 534,000
Share Save

2 Lilac Rd

Jefferson Twp, NJ, 07849
$ 534,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,288

2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 1
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 2
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 3
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 4
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 5
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 6
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 7
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 8
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 9
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 10
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 11
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 12
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 13
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 14
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 15
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 16
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 17
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 18
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 19
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 20
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 21
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 22
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 23
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 24
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 25
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 26
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 27
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 28
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 29
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 30
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 31
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 32
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 33
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 34
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 35
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 36
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 37
2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ 07849 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Jefferson Twp, NJ

for $534,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.31.

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on approximately 0.5 acre in the desirable Lake Hopatcong area, offering comfort, space, and lifestyle. This home features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Completely remodeled in 2011 with a brand-new septic system installed in 2025. Enjoy a large, private backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and outdoor activities. Conveniently located within walking distance to the lake, with optional membership available for private lake amenities and docking access, ideal for boating, swimming, and enjoying lake life. Close to parks, playgrounds, restaurants, shopping, and major commuter routes, making it perfect for both convenience and recreation. Exceptional value with motivated sellers don't miss this opportunity to own near one of New Jersey's most sought-after lake communities!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 534,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,579

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Jefferson Twp

County/Region

Morris

MLS | Web ID

4017501

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CODetect AlrmFire SmokeDet StallTub
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Kitchen Level First
Living Room Level First
Dining Room Level First
In-Law Suite No
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Carbon Monoxide Detector Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven Range/Oven-Electric Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Colonial
Year Built 1955
Garage Attached Garage
Township Jefferson Twp.
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Accessibility No
County Morris
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract
Directions East shore rd onto Lilac rd
Open Parking Spaces 2
Tax Annual Amount 8579
Drive 1 Car Width
Standard Status Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 276400
Town # 2314
Tax Lot 4
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 0.312 AC
Lot Size Acres 0.31
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
YAJAIRA LIRANZO

Listing Agent

Century 21 A.G. Realty Group

Broker

liranzoy@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,003
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,288
Monthly Property Taxes
$715

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$534,000 -4.47% Price Down
4/16/2026$559,000 -6.83% Price Down
3/30/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2 Lilac Rd, Jefferson Twp, NJ, 07849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $534,000 with a lot size of 0.31. 2 Lilac Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 07849 which is in Jefferson Twp, NJ