102 S Wright Avenue Long Beach, MS $ 249,900
102 S Wright Avenue
$ 249,900
Share Save

102 S Wright Avenue

Long Beach, MS, 39560
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 1
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 2
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 3
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 4
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 5
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 6
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 7
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 8
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 9
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 10
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 11
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 12
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 13
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 14
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 15
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 16
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 17
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 18
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 19
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 20
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 21
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 22
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 23
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 24
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 25
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 26
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 27
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 28
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 29
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 30
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 31
102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS 39560 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Long Beach, MS

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,388 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a peaceful Long Beach neighborhood. This inviting property features a versatile upstairs bonus room complete with its own bathroom—perfect as a third bedroom, private guest suite, home office, or flexible living space. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings in the sunroom overlooking the private backyard, offering a serene setting for year-round enjoyment. The sunroom provides an additional 151 square feet of usable living space not included in the home's official square footage due to its window-unit cooling system. A brand-new storage shed offers excellent space for tools, hobbies, or a workshop. Inside, bright and comfortable living areas create a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the home's classic curb appeal adds timeless charm. Conveniently located near local parks, shopping, dining, and coastal amenities, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking flexible living in a relaxed coastal community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 136

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

4144176

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Harrison
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Marion B Add
Status Active
City Long Beach
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.2
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Masonite
Year Built 1986
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Other Structures Portable Building
Total Rooms 10
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Brick Front Porch Patio
Community Features Near Entertainment
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/102-S-Wright-Avenue-Long-Beach-MS-39560/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Central Air Electric Gas
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Primary Downstairs Stone Counters Storage
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Carpet Linoleum Tile
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Window Features Plantation Shutters Shutters
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Inside Entrance Direct Access Concrete
Lot Features Fenced Near Beach
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1388
Lot Dimensions 81x131x79x129
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link Wood
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Caroline P Brooks

Listing Agent

Century 21 J. Carter & Company

Broker

carolinebrooks@sellsmsgulfcoast.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,550
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$11

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$249,900 -7.44% Price Down
3/30/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

102 S Wright Avenue, Long Beach, MS, 39560 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 102 S Wright Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 39560 which is in Long Beach, MS