749 Daniel Freeman Circle Inglewood, CA $ 5,895
749 Daniel Freeman Circle
$ 5,895
New Construction
Share Save

749 Daniel Freeman Circle

Inglewood, CA, 90301
$ 5,895
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,258
Listed by Compass
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 1
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 2
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 3
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 4
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 5
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 6
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 7
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 8
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 9
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 10
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 11
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 12
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 13
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 14
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 15
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 16
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 17
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 18
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 19
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 20
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 21
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 22
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 23
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 24
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 25
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 26
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 27
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 28
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 29
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 30
749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA 90301 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Inglewood, CA

for $5,895 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,258 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.7693.

Welcome to Grace Park! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is located in the recently built gated community in the heart of Inglewood. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool with cabanas, relaxing spa, fitness center, clubhouse, children's parks, community garden, and beautifully landscaped grounds.The tri-level floor plan is designed with comfort and convenience in mind. The first floor offers direct access from the attached two-car garage into a private ensuite bedroom, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. On the second floor, you'll find a spacious chef's kitchen with a walk-in pantry, open dining area, inviting living room, and a half bathroom perfect for guests. The third floor features the luxurious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite bathroom with a spacious shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry area complete the top level.Thoughtful upgrades include built-in surround sound, solar panels, LED lighting, tankless water heater, EV Charger, and a programmable thermostat. A fully furnished option is also available please contact the listing agent for more information regarding this turnkey offering. Enjoy elevated living with easy access to the 405 and 105 freeways, LAX, and world-class venues including Intuit Dome, SoFi Stadium, The Kia Forum, COSM, YouTube Theater, and Hollywood Park Center with its expanding restaurants, shops, and entertainment options, and more! This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. Please contact the listing agent to schedule a private showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,895

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.7693

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Inglewood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26671145

Days on Market

50

Features
General
Living Area 2258
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning INRM*
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Modern
Pool Features Fenced Association
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated with Guard Gated Community 24 Hour Security Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 6000
View None
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Gated
County Los Angeles
New Construction true
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Controlled Access Meeting Room Outdoor Cooking Area Picnic Area Playground Pool Security
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions South of Florence Ave North of Manchester Blvd East of La Brea Ave West of Prairie Ave.
City Inglewood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 101 - North Inglewood
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33511
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished Or Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Door-Multi Garage Guest Permit Required
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 33511
Building Area Total 2258
Lot Size Acres 0.7693

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/19/2026$5,895 -1.75% Price Down
3/30/2026$6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

749 Daniel Freeman Circle, Inglewood, CA, 90301 is a Property for Rent at $5,895 with 2,258 sqft and a lot size of 0.7693. 749 Daniel Freeman Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 90301 which is in Inglewood, CA