202 E Arbor Street Marcellus, MI $ 152,400
202 E Arbor Street
$ 152,400
Share Save

202 E Arbor Street

Marcellus, MI, 49067
$ 152,400
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 938

202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 1
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 2
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 3
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 4
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 5
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 6
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 7
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 8
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 9
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 10
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 11
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 12
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 13
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 14
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 15
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 16
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 17
202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI 49067 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Marcellus, MI

for $152,400 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.2.

Back on market, no fault of seller. Motivated seller! Adorable and affordable 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,200 sq ft on a large corner lot! Potential for a beautiful garden or a great play space for kiddos or yard for your pet! Walk to town for a snack or ice cream, or easily jump on M216 or M40 to get to work.Certain images in this listing include AI-generated staging and/or enhancements

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 152,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,301

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Marcellus

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

70522181

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Marcellus (14020)
Primary City Marcellus
Directions If headed E on Main turn S onto S Burney go short distance on Burney turn E onto E Arbor to property.
City Marcellus
School District Marcellus Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description 384-841 345-455 366 JONES ADDITION VIL MARCELLUS LOT 65
DOM 40
Postal Code 49067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127
Public Remarks Back on market no fault of seller. Motivated seller! Adorable and affordable 4-bedroom 1-bath home offering 1
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 134x66

Affordability Calculator

$1,297
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$938
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
3952914 Elementary School
3952917 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$152,400 -1.04% Price Down
5/4/2026$154,000 -6.61% Price Down
4/9/2026$164,900 -3.00% Price Down
3/30/2026$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

202 E Arbor Street, Marcellus, MI, 49067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $152,400 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 202 E Arbor Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49067 which is in Marcellus, MI