15231 Abella Drive Conroe, TX $ 1,855
15231 Abella Drive
$ 1,855
New Construction
Share Save

15231 Abella Drive

Conroe, TX, 77316
$ 1,855
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,922
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 1
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 2
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 3
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 4
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 5
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 6
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 7
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 8
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 9
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 10
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 11
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 12
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 13
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 14
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 15
15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX 77316 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Conroe, TX

for $1,855 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,922 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1576.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,855

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1576

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

68865809

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Chapel Run Sec 4
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Get on I-45 N Follow I-45 N to N Fwy Service Rd in Conroe. Take exit 87A from I-45 N Continue on N Fwy Service Rd. Take FM 2854 Rd W and McCaleb Rd to Abella Dr
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School GORDON REED ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Lake Conroe Area
Availability Date 2026-03-30
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description CHAPEL RUN 04 BLK 4 LOT 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6864
Building Area Total 1922
Lot Size Acres 0.1576

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,855 0.27% Price Up
5/15/2026$1,850 0.27% Price Up
5/14/2026$1,845 -2.89% Price Down
5/12/2026$1,900 0.26% Price Up
5/11/2026$1,895 -2.57% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,945 0.26% Price Up
5/7/2026$1,940 -0.51% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,950 -2.74% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,005 0.50% Price Up
5/1/2026$1,995 -1.72% Price Down
4/30/2026$2,030 0.25% Price Up
4/27/2026$2,025 -2.88% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,085 -0.95% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,105 0.96% Price Up
4/2/2026$2,085 -0.24% Price Down
3/30/2026$2,090 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15231 Abella Drive, Conroe, TX, 77316 is a Property for Rent at $1,855 with 1,922 sqft and a lot size of 0.1576. 15231 Abella Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Conroe, TX