39 Longwood Drive Hamilton, NJ $ 400,000
39 Longwood Drive
$ 400,000
Share Save

39 Longwood Drive

Hamilton, NJ, 08620
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,059

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 1
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 2
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 3
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 4
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 5
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 6
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 7
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 8
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 9
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 10
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 11
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 12
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 13
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 14
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 15
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 16
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 17
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 18
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 19
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 20
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 21
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 22
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 23
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 24
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 25
39 Longwood Drive, Hamilton, NJ 08620 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Hamilton, NJ

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,059 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom Cape Cod nestled in the highly sought-after, quiet neighborhood of Grovevilleoffering privacy, space, exceptional curb appeal, and access to the highly desirable Steinert School District. From the moment you arrive, youll be immediately charmed by this warm and inviting home. Step inside to a bright and welcoming family room featuring hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light. The layout flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and a brand-new refrigeratorperfect for comfortable everyday living. The main level offers two well-sized bedrooms with soft carpeting and a clean, well-appointed full bathroom with timeless tile finishes. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized additional bedrooms with original hardwood flooring. These spaces offer incredible potential and flexibilityideal for bedrooms, home offices, a gym, or a custom retreatready for your personal touch and updates. Enjoy outdoor living at its best in the expansive, fully fenced backyard featuring a newer concrete patio, storage shed, and a beautiful mature red maple tree. With plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain, this private setting is truly a standout. Additional highlights include a convenient side entrance, newer awnings that enhance both charm and functionality, abundant storage throughout, and an unfinished walk-out basement with Bilco doorsoffering excellent potential for future finishing or added storage. Major systems have been thoughtfully updated, including a roof (6 years), HVAC (9 years), and water heater (4 years), providing added peace of mind. With solid bones, pride of ownership throughout, and just minor cosmetic updates needed, this home presents an incredible opportunity to customize and create your dream space. Perfect for growing families or buyers looking to add their personal touch in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,789

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Hamilton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2074570

Features
General
Living Area 1059
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Washer and Dryer
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From S Broad St to Petty Ridge Rd to Longwood Dr
City HAMILTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (21103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6251.00
Tax Annual Amount 6789.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 377.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00017
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1059
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 39

Affordability Calculator

$3,029
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$566