134 Martin Ln La Vergne, TN $ 400,000
134 Martin Ln
$ 400,000
Share Save

134 Martin Ln

La Vergne, TN, 37086
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,855

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 1
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 2
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 3
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 4
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 5
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 6
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 7
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 8
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 9
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 10
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 11
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 12
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 13
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 14
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 15
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 16
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 17
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 18
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 19
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 20
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 21
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 22
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 23
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 24
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 25
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 26
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 27
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 28
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 29
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 30
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 31
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 32
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 33
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 34
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 35
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 36
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 37
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 38
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 39
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 40
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 41
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 42
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 43
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 44
134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN 37086 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in La Vergne, TN

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,855 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.13.

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath(2 extra rooms are being used as bedrooms)home located in the heart of La Vergne, offering a versatile layout that is perfect for growing families or multi-generational living. This property provides the room you need with the comfort you deserve. Step inside to discover a bright and open living area, generous-sized bedrooms, and ample storage throughout, making everyday living both functional and inviting. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or simply enjoying quiet time at home, this layout offers flexibility for every lifestyle. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the front yard—the perfect spot for entertaining guests, grilling on the weekends, or relaxing after a long day. some repairs are currently being made to the home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,765

Style

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1985

Town/City

La Vergne

County/Region

Rutherford

MLS | Web ID

3164749

Features
General
Living Area 2855
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Oven Dishwasher Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1985
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Rutherford County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Ponderosa Est Sec 1
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA Other VA
Directions Continue and turn right onto Martin Lane—follow it down
High School Rockvale High School
City La Vergne
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Roy L Waldron Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 1765
Middle/Junior High School LaVergne Middle School
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1463
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1392
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 1.13
Building Area Total 2855
Lot Dimensions 184.6 X 387.6 IRR
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 134

Affordability Calculator

$2,610
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
5432809 Elementary School
5432808 Middle School
Rockvale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$400,000 -5.66% Price Down
4/30/2026$424,000 -1.10% Price Down
3/30/2026$428,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

134 Martin Ln, La Vergne, TN, 37086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,855 sqft and a lot size of 1.13. 134 Martin Ln has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 37086 which is in La Vergne, TN