114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE Tampa, FL $ 695,000
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE
$ 695,000
Share Save

114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE

Tampa, FL, 33609
$ 695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 1
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 2
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 3
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 4
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 5
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 6
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 7
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 8
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 9
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 10
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 11
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 12
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 13
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 14
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 15
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 16
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 17
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 18
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 19
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 20
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 21
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 22
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 23
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 24
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 25
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 26
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 27
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 28
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 29
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 30
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 31
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 32
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 33
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 34
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 35
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 36
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 37
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 38
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 39
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 40
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 41
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 42
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 43
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 44
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 45
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 46
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 47
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 48
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 49
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 50
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 51
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 52
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 53
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 54
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 55
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 56
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 57
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 58
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 59
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 60
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 61
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 62
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 63
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 64
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 65
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 66
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 67
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 68
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 69
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 70
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 71
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 72
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 73
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 74
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 75
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 76
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 77
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 78
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 79
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 80
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 81
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 82
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 83
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 84
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 85
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 86
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 87
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 88
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 89
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 90
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 91
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 92
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 93
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 94
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 95
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 96
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 97
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 98
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 99
114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33609 - Image 100

Multi-Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,160 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.28.

*Being sold along with neighboring corner-lot property, 2801 W Cleveland St* Attention Developers, Investors, and Savvy Owner Occupants: Rare opportunity to acquire a multifamily-zoned parcel with existing structures in one of South Tampa’s most centrally located and fastest growing corridors, just minutes from Hyde Park, Midtown, and Downtown Tampa. The owner’s retirement presents a unique chance to secure a 6,150 sq ft (0.14 acre) RM-16 lot with significant value-add and redevelopment potential in a proven townhome corridor. So what makes this one so special? 1) Two buildings, total of 3 units on one lot: The property features a 2/1 single-family home (1,064 heated sq ft) and a two-story duplex with one 1/1 unit on each floor (1,096 heated sq ft total). 2) Value-add opportunity, all units requiring renovation, offering investors the ability to increase overall asset value. Some work on the properties in recent years include: The single-family home features a newer roof (2020) and recent plumbing and electrical updates within the past 2 years, along with minor hurricane-related repairs. Has central air. The duplex has a roof less than 5 years old, electrical updated 2 years ago, and plumbing updated 1.5 years ago, with A/C provided via wall units. 3) Separately metered water, simplifying future management and rental efficiency. 4) Development upside: RM-16 zoning supports multifamily redevelopment. Based on lot size and location, strong potential for future townhome development. 5) Prime South Tampa location: Located within the highly sought-after Mitchell-Wilson-Plant school district and minutes from Hyde Park Village, Midtown, Downtown Tampa, and Howard Ave. Easy access to I-275, Tampa International Airport, and the University of Tampa. Additional opportunity: Seller is also offering the neighboring corner lot with an existing duplex. See 2801 W Cleveland St. Purchase both for a combined 12,300 sq ft of land and 5 total units, maximizing development scale, design flexibility, and long-term upside. Whether you're looking to renovate and reposition for long-term cash flow, or redevelop into a high-end product, opportunities like this in core South Tampa are increasingly rare. Easy to show. No HOA/CDD. Arborist Reports, MLS info sheets and property disclosures available. No assignable contracts accepted.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,735

Style

Quadruplex

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8491887

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Zoning RM-16
Construction Materials Block Wood Frame
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Additional Parcels Description A-22-29-18-3NY-000001-00010.0
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
Subdivision Name BUNGALOW CITY
Garage Y/N false
Status Active
Directions Head south on S Bungalow Park Ave toward W Cleveland St for approximately 0.07 miles. Destination will be on the left.
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12300
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 15735
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 15
Legal Description BUNGALOW CITY LOT 15 BLOCK 1
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12300
Foundation Details Slab
Number of Buildings 2
Building Area Total 2628
Lot Dimensions 50 x 123
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Number of Lots 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,590
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,311

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$695,000 -36.82% Price Down
3/30/2026$1,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE, Tampa, FL, 33609 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $695,000 with 2,160 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 114 S BUNGALOW PARK AVENUE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 33609 which is in Tampa, FL