6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE Bradenton, FL $ 199,999
6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE
$ 199,999
Share Save

6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE

Bradenton, FL, 34212
$ 199,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 - Image 1
6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 - Image 2
6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 - Image 3
6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 - Image 4
6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Bradenton, FL

for $199,999. The lot size is 1.

Under contract-accepting backup offers. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1 acre with open terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.

See more

Lots and Land Pending

Price

$ 199,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,271

Style

Lot Size

1

Town/City

Bradenton

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4688032

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities Other
Zoning RSF1/CH
HOA Fee 1500
Pets Allowed Yes
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Unimproved
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Manatee
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name CYPRESS CREEK ESTATES
Status Pending
Directions From Hwy 64 head toward 60th St Ct E/Cypress Creek Blvd Turn right onto Cypress Creek Blvd Continue onto Kay Rd Turn left onto 8th Ave Dr NE. The lot is located on the left side of the street
City BRADENTON
Association Name UNK
MLS Area 34212 - Bradenton
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 43560
Tax Annual Amount 2271.8
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 9
Legal Description LOT 9 BLK A CYPRESS CREEK ESTATES PI#11010.0050/1
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 125
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code AE
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions UNK
Lot Size Acres 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,421
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$189

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$199,999 -1.48% Price Down
5/6/2026$202,999 -0.49% Price Down
4/29/2026$203,999 -2.86% Price Down
4/22/2026$209,999 -1.41% Price Down
4/15/2026$212,999 -2.29% Price Down
4/8/2026$217,999 -0.91% Price Down
3/30/2026$219,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE, Bradenton, FL, 34212 is a Lots and Land for sale at $199,999 with a lot size of 1. 6109 8TH AVENUE DRIVE NE is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34212 which is in Bradenton, FL