33189 Schaper Lake Elsinore, CA $ 349,900
33189 Schaper
$ 349,900
Share Save

33189 Schaper

Lake Elsinore, CA, 92530
$ 349,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

Listed by Inland Valley Realty
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 1
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 2
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 3
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 4
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 5
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 6
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 7
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 8
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 9
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 10
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 11
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 12
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 13
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 14
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 15
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 16
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 17
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 18
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 19
33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Elsinore, CA

for $349,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 968 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.09.

Investors delight. Home is structurally sound, but needs cosmetic repairs. Property includes 3 separate legal lots with 11,760 total square feet of fenced yard. Home is in need of repairs, but appears to be structurally sound. No apparent roof or foundation issues. Includes a 1 car garage and carport. Lots of room for boat or RV parking. Potential for second home and/or ADU. Plenty of possibilities. Home is being sold as-is, no repairs will be done.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Lake Elsinore

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

SW26051886

Days on Market

73

Features
General
Living Area 968
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating SeeRemarks
Cooling None
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features None
Year Built 1947
View Hills
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Suburban
Additional Parcels Description 382033019 382033021
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Contingency Subject to approval of "Notice of Proposed Action" by beneficiary(ies).
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions ThirdPartyApproval ProbateListing
Status Pending
Directions See Google Maps
City Lake Elsinore
Disclosures DeathOnProperty3Yrs SubjectToEstateRuling CourtConfirmation
Entry Location Front Door
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Lake Elsinore Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area SRCAR - Southwest Riverside County
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 119
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities AllBedroomsDown
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features ZeroToOneUnitAcre BackYard Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 3920
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$349,900 -12.53% Price Down
4/8/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

33189 Schaper, Lake Elsinore, CA, 92530 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 968 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 33189 Schaper has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 92530 which is in Lake Elsinore, CA