315 W Ridge Pike Royersford, PA $ 2,600
315 W Ridge Pike
$ 2,600
Share Save

315 W Ridge Pike

Royersford, PA, 19468
$ 2,600
Bedrooms-- Baths--
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 1
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 2
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 3
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 4
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 5
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 6
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 7
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 8
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 9
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 10
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 11
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 12
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 13
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 14
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 15
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 16
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 17
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 18
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 19
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 20
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 21
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 22
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 23
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 24
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 25
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 26
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 27
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 28
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 29
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 30
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 31
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 32
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 33
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 34
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 35
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 36
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 37
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 38
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 39
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 40
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 41
315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 42

Property for Rent in Royersford, PA

for $2,600. This property was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.25.

Prime location + timeless charm & modern amenities = a perfect opportunity to bring your business to Limerick Township! HIGH VISIBILITY on Ridge Pike with thousands of cars passing per day. Now is your chance to lease this meticulously maintained two-story detached commercial property consisting of 1,712 total finished SF. VC/Village Commercial zoning allows for a multitude of possibilities such as medical, dental, health care, veterinary office, hair salon, studio, specialized retail, and much more. Front and side entrances plus handicap ramp access in rear. ADA powder room on the first floor, updated kitchenette, large storage area with loading dock convenient for many uses, plus front office/reception area. Second floor consists of 2 separate office areas and a private 3-piece bath. Additional storage in the unfinished basement. On site private parking for 8+ vehicles. With brand new flooring on the second floor and a recent full paint job, this blank canvas is waiting for your vision - just bring your imagination and your entrepreneurship! **Professional photos coming as soon as the updates are complete** Gross rent includes lawn, property management, snow removal, and real estate taxes.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Flex,Hair Salon and Spa,Medical,/General Retail,Pr

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Royersford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2170648

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Entry Level 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available
Zoning VC
Construction Materials Mixed
Year Built 1910
Electric 100 Amp Service 220 Volts 3 Phases
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Sewer Trash Removal Utilities - All Water
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Commercial Office
Municipality LIMERICK TWP
Business Type Flex Hair Salon and Spa Medical Other/General Retail Professional
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors Grab Bars Mod Level Entry - Main Ramp - Main Level
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Lawn Service Snow Removal Taxes Parking
Status ACTIVE
Directions Heading West on Ridge Pike toward Pottstown. Property is on the left.
City ROYERSFORD
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10800.00
Property Condition Excellent
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.52
Leasable Area 1712
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Location Type Free Standing
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Paved Parking Private
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Private
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 0.00
Lot Dimensions 63.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 315

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

315 W Ridge Pike, Royersford, PA, 19468 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with a lot size of 0.25. 315 W Ridge Pike was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 19468 which is in Royersford, PA