14 S CHARLES AVENUE Inverness, FL $ 245,000
14 S CHARLES AVENUE
$ 245,000
Share Save

14 S CHARLES AVENUE

Inverness, FL, 34453
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 1
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 2
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 3
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 4
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 5
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 6
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 7
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 8
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 9
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 10
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 11
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 12
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 13
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 14
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 15
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 16
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 17
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 18
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 19
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 20
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 21
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 22
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 23
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 24
14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL 34453 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Inverness, FL

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,380 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.22.

?? **BACK ON THE MARKET — Buyer Financing Fell Through During Escrow!** ?? **Priced to Sell — Rare Opportunity for Buyers Ready to Move Quickly!** Don’t miss your second chance at this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly situated on a private corner lot surrounded by a peaceful wooded setting. With major updates already completed, thoughtful accessibility features, and endless backyard potential, this property offers exceptional value and opportunity. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The large great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and private dining area, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy and functionality, while the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat complete with a walk-in closet, private en-suite bathroom, and handicap-accessible features for added comfort and convenience. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the home enhances both style and easy maintenance. Outside, the oversized backyard is a blank canvas ready to become the ultimate outdoor entertainment area, garden retreat, or future pool oasis. ? Handicap-Accessible Primary Bathroom ? 3-Year-Old HVAC System ? New 3-Month-Old Well ? Spacious 2-Car Garage with Automatic Opener ? Corner Lot with Wooded Privacy ? Tile Flooring Throughout — No Carpet ? Minutes to Shopping, Dining & Medical Facilities Conveniently located just 1 mile from Citrus Center Shopping Mall and only 6 minutes from HCA Florida Citrus Hospital, this home combines tranquility, convenience, accessibility, and value in one incredible package. Schedule your private showing today before this one is gone again!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,186

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Inverness

County/Region

Citrus

MLS | Web ID

TB8491775

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Public
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning MDR
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2007
View Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Bedroom Accessible Closets Accessible Common Area Accessible Entrance Accessible Full Bath Accessible Central Living Area Central Living Area
County Citrus
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name INVERNESS HIGHLANDS UN #1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take 293 toward Blanton Rd later turn left onto US-98 after turn right onto US-41 N/N Broad St later turn right onto E Dawson Dr then turn right onto S Charles Ave the destination will be on the right
High School Citrus High School
City INVERNESS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34453 - Inverness
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9654
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Homosassa Elementary School
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3186
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Inverness Middle School
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8491775
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 79
Legal Description INVERNESS HGLDS UNIT 1 LOTS 79 80 81 & 82 BLK 27 TITLE IN OR BK 2066 PG 1274
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Attic
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Split Bedroom Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Entrance Private Mailbox Private Yard Rain Gutters Sliding Doors
Vegetation Trees/Landscaped Wooded
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 9654
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1899
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,774
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Citrus High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$245,000 22.50% Price Up
3/30/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 S CHARLES AVENUE, Inverness, FL, 34453 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,380 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 14 S CHARLES AVENUE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 34453 which is in Inverness, FL