6622 Hwy 321 E Highway Austin, AR $ 85,000
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway
$ 85,000
Share Save

6622 Hwy 321 E Highway

Austin, AR, 72007
$ 85,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 523

6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 1
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 2
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 3
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 4
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 5
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 6
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 7
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 8
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 9
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 10
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 11
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 12
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 13
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 14
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 15
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 16
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 17
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 18
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 19
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 20
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 21
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 22
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 23
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 24
6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR 72007 - Image 25

Mobile Home for sale in Austin, AR

for $85,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.01.

PRICE REDUCED TO $85,000 – HOME ON 1.01 ACRES! Great opportunity to own approximately 1.01 acres with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home already on site. Property offers potential for a primary residence, rental property, investment opportunity, or future homesite. The home conveys AS-IS and provides a budget-friendly option with land and utilities already in place. Plenty of space and potential to make it your own. Conveniently located while still offering a country setting with room to spread out. Priced to sell quickly at $85,000 – schedule your showing today!

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 85,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 226

Style

Country

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26011996

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1990
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Austin
Directions From Hwy 321 property is located next to Tri-Community Fire Department in Austin. Look for sign.
City Austin
DOM 47
Postal Code 72007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 69.9
Public Remarks PRICE REDUCED TO $85 000 – HOME ON 1.01 ACRES! Great opportunity to own approximately 1.01 acres with a 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home already on site. Property offers potential for a primary reside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation None
Lot Size Area 1.01
Lot Dimensions 1.01 acre
Lot Level Corner Lot Rural Property
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sedra Young

Listing Agent

Nash Realty

Broker

sedra26@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$542
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$523
Monthly Property Taxes
$19

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$85,000 -5.45% Price Down
4/24/2026$89,900 -10.01% Price Down
4/16/2026$99,900 -9.10% Price Down
4/9/2026$109,900 -5.67% Price Down
4/5/2026$116,500 -2.02% Price Down
4/1/2026$118,900 -0.83% Price Down
3/30/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6622 Hwy 321 E Highway, Austin, AR, 72007 is a Mobile Home for sale at $85,000 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 1.01. 6622 Hwy 321 E Highway has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 72007 which is in Austin, AR