1447 W Euclid Street Detroit, MI $ 159,000
1447 W Euclid Street
$ 159,000
Share Save

1447 W Euclid Street

Detroit, MI, 48206
$ 159,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 979

1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 1
1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 2
1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 3
1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 4
1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 5
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $159,000. This home was built in 1914 on a lot size of 0.07.

Historic Virginia Park District-- Live and earn. This spacious two-family flat is perfect for investors or owner-occupants, live in one, rent the other; rent both for $2,000/ mo. Key Features: Solid structure (cosmetic updates); three-bedrooms, 1 bath (each unit); hardwood floors, fenced yard and garage for storage and parking; located on a stable block. Near the New Center neighborhood and a couple of blocks from the Henry Ford Hospital campus, and the Motown Museum. Eligible for NEZ (Neighborhood Enterprise Zone) homestead exemption. Being sold As-is, Qualified buyers only. Showings by appointment only,24-hour notice.

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 159,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 2,169

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1914

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70522112

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Garage Additional Garage(s)
Status Pending Pending
Year Built 1914
County Wayne
Class MULTIFAMILY
Type Multi-Family
Municipality Detroit
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Head northwest on Woodward Ave (M-1) for 3 miles. Turn left onto W Euclid St; 2305 W Euclid is on the right
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description S EUCLID W 8 HOWELL-MACK EUCLID AVE SUB L29 P22 PLATS W C R 6/151 30 X 107
DOM 47
Postal Code 48206
Public Remarks Historic Virginia Park District-- Live and earn. This spacious two-family flat is perfect for investors or owner-occupants live in one rent the other; rent both for $2
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Total Number of Units 2
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.07
Lot Dimensions 30 x107

Broker

Marsha.brogdon4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,160
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$979
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$159,000 -9.14% Price Down
4/18/2026$175,000 -5.41% Price Down
3/29/2026$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1447 W Euclid Street, Detroit, MI, 48206 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $159,000 with a lot size of 0.07. 1447 W Euclid Street is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1914. The property's zip code is 48206 which is in Detroit, MI