4464 N Old Glebe Road Arlington, VA $ 1,850,000
4464 N Old Glebe Road
$ 1,850,000
Share Save

4464 N Old Glebe Road

Arlington, VA, 22207
$ 1,850,000
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,391

4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 1
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 2
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 3
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 4
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 5
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 6
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 7
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 8
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 9
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 10
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 11
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 12
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 13
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 14
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 15
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 16
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 17
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 18
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 19
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 20
4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Arlington, VA

for $1,850,000 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.63.

**Value is in the 27,451 square foot lot**It can be purchased individually to build an impressive estate home or coupled with adjoining 14,905 square foot lot for a 42,446 square foot site with three by right building lots**Seller is contract purchaser for adjoining property, and contract may be assigned to another purchaser** Please contact listing agent for details**Benefit from Arlington County's less restrictive requirements, including about 2,000 square feet of existing impervious surface for enhanced lot coverage and simplified storm water management**This private enclave is located in the Jamestown, Williamsburg, Yorktown school pyramid and is convenient to commuter routes to Washington, suburban Maryland and Virginia.**Near neighborhood parks, community center, and nature center with trails to the Potomac River**To walk the lot please schedule on line with two hour notices. Security cameras are mounted on the land. Please do not walk the land without notice.**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,850,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,984

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2070822

Features
General
Living Area 1740
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Zoning R-10
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Brick Metal Siding
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1924
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Glebe Rd. at Langston Blvd: North on Glebe Rd. right on Old Glebe Rd. to 4464 on left at intersection with Military Rd.
City ARLINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27451.00
Tax Annual Amount 13984.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1063.22
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.blueskyemedia.com/videos/019d9c7d-8f9e-70a8-861c-644a5e1170f1
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ARLINGWOOD
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Side Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1740
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.63
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1224400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4464

Affordability Calculator

$12,556
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,391
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,165

Nearby
3535076 Elementary School
3533645 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,850,000 -54.88% Price Down
4/29/2026$4,100,000 -8.89% Price Down
3/29/2026$4,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4464 N Old Glebe Road, Arlington, VA, 22207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,850,000 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.63. 4464 N Old Glebe Road has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 22207 which is in Arlington, VA