638 MERRIOTT LN
Woodburn, OR, 97071 $ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,829 Monthly Estimate*
$ 2,462
for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,829 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.07.
This move in ready, new construction Smith Creek home is conveniently located near I-5, just 7 minutes from Woodburn Premium Outlets and close to parks, golf courses, schools, and vineyards, with easy highway access for smooth commutes. Community amenities include a dog park, multiple playgrounds, picnic areas, trails, and a basketball court. The Cadence plan features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the great room, dining nook, and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A covered patio extends your living space outdoors for year-round enjoyment. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a spa-inspired bath, double vanity, and walk-in closet. Interior highlights include quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinets, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and luxury vinyl tile. Central air conditioning, a refrigerator, washer and dryer, and blinds are included at no extra cost! Homesite #452. Last chance to own a new, single family Lennar home in Smith Creek!! Interior photos are of similar or model home, finishes will vary.
See more
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Laundry LuxuryVinylPlank LuxuryVinylTile Quartz SoakingTub WalltoWallCarpet WasherDryer
Basement CrawlSpace
Hot Water Gas Tankless
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 2.1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
GeneralSewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir95Plus
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal FreeStandingRefrigerator GasAppliances Island Microwave PlumbedForIceMaker Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance
HOA Fee 41.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Stories2 Traditional
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Warranty BuilderWarranty
Parcel Number 608792
Accessibility GarageonMain WalkinShower
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Marion
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons Management
HOA Y
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions East from Freeway R on Evergreen L on Harvard. Harvard turns into Stubb Rd L on Gunderson
High School Woodburn
City Woodburn
Disclosures Exempt
MLS Area _170
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDALoan VALoan
Elementary School Heritage
Tax Annual Amount 1052.47
Middle/Junior High School Valor
Property Condition UnderConstruction
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/131/modelhome/3807/virtualtour/3822
Standard Status Pending
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description Lennar at Smith Creek homesite 452
ADU False
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities CoveredPatio
Parking Features Driveway EVReady
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 1829.0
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList Bylennarportland@lennar.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $2,462
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $88
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Woodburn, OR
Average List Price $504,971
Percent of Sale Price 26%
About Woodburn, OR 26,539 Population
34% Since 2002
$ 44,286 Median Income
34.18 Median Age
35% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
1949769 Elementary School
1950903 Middle School
Woodburn High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/22/2026 | $399,900 | -1.61% | Price Down |
| 4/16/2026 | $406,450 | -0.84% | Price Down |
| 4/8/2026 | $409,900 | -2.38% | Price Down |
| 3/29/2026 | $419,900 | | Listed Price |