220 Cooper Street # -6B Hot Springs, AR $ 105,000
220 Cooper Street # -6B
$ 105,000
Share Save

220 Cooper Street # -6B

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 105,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,268

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 24
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 25
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 26
220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $105,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,268 square foot condo was built in 1975.

UPDATED ground floor (NO STAIRS!) 2 bed 2 bath condo with patio and dedicated covered parking. NEW paint, SS appliances, flooring, LED lights & fans, granite counters, shower tile, faucets. Woodburning fireplace with glass doors, easy access to covered patio with extra storage. Centrally located to shopping, easy to get on bypass. Swimming pool. HOA fee covers trash, parking area, grounds, termite, exterior maintenance & exterior insurance. SEE AGENT REMARKS for showing info.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 105,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 418

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26011970

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric Other (see remarks) Central Heat-Unspecified Central Cool -unspecified
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Other (see remarks)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Prefab. Glass Doors
HOA Fee 130 Building Exterior Termite Contract Grounds Garbage Other (see remarks)
Energy Features Other (see remarks)
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1975
Type Condo/Townhse/Duplex/Apt
Unit Number 6B
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Mandatory Fee Other (see remarks)
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions cooper bldg 6 unit B (bottom right)
City Hot Springs
DOM 47
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.81
Public Remarks UPDATED ground floor (NO STAIRS!) 2 bed 2 bath condo with patio and dedicated covered parking. NEW paint SS appliances flooring LED lights & fans granite counters shower tile faucets. Woodburning fir
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Outside Storage Area Inground Pool
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Level Extra Landscaping In Subdivision

Affordability Calculator

$681
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$99,999 -9.01% Price Down
4/23/2026$109,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/16/2026$114,900 -0.09% Price Down
4/12/2026$115,000 -4.09% Price Down
4/8/2026$119,900 -5.96% Price Down
3/29/2026$127,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

220 Cooper Street # -6B, Hot Springs, AR, 71913 is a Condo for sale at $105,000 with 1,268 sqft. 220 Cooper Street # -6B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 71913 which is in Hot Springs, AR