1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue Hagerstown, MD $ 345,000
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue
$ 345,000
Share Save

1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 345,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 24
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 25
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 26
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 27
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 28
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 29
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 30
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 31
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 32
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 33
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 34
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 35
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 36
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 37
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 38
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 39
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 40
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 41
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 42
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 43
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 44
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 45
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 46
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 47
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 48
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 49
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 50
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 51
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 52
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 53
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 54
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 55
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 56
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 57
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 58
1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 59

Multi-Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $345,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.29.

Fully occupied duplex generating $2,890 in monthly income with consistent in-place income and reliable performance. Both units are leased and producing immediate income with no vacancy exposure. Property offers a well-positioned investment opportunity with efficient operations and straightforward management. Separately metered utilities support predictable expenses. Ideal for investors seeking a clean, income-producing asset with stable tenancy. Property is tenant occupied. Showings by appointment only with proper notice. Also available as part of a 2-property duplex portfolio totaling 4 units and $5,500+ in monthly income. Both properties may be purchased individually or together. Presented by the Dreamy Dwellings Team.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 3,962

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2035304

Features
General
Living Area 2304
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Virginia Avenue to Sherman Avenue to Marioin Steet and turn onto Pinecrest Avenue.
City HAGERSTOWN
Number Of Units Total 2
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12458.00
Tax Annual Amount 3962.0
Property Condition Very Good
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.74
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1246
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

dreamydwellingsteam@c21redwood.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,454
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$330

Nearby
3533158 Elementary School
3533423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/29/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue, Hagerstown, MD, 21740 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $345,000 with a lot size of 0.29. 1246-1248 Pinecrest Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 21740 which is in Hagerstown, MD