120 Kingsbury Loop A Conway, SC $ 192,500
120 Kingsbury Loop A
$ 192,500
Share Save

120 Kingsbury Loop A

Conway, SC, 29526
$ 192,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,185

120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 1
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 2
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 3
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 4
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 5
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 6
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 7
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 8
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 9
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 10
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 11
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 12
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 13
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 14
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 15
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 16
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 17
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 18
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 19
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 20
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 21
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 22
120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC 29526 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Conway, SC

for $192,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot townhouse was built in 2023.

Step into Unit A at 120 Kingsbury Loop—an exceptional opportunity in one of Conway’s most convenient locations. This beautifully updated home showcases a bright, open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this property boasts numerous upgrades that truly must be seen to be appreciated. Enjoy low-maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, historic downtown Conway, and a short drive to the beaches of the Grand Strand. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a coastal retreat, or an investment opportunity, this home offers outstanding value and versatility. Move-in ready and full of charm—schedule your private showing today and experience all that Unit A has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 192,500

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2608083

Features
General
Heating Central
Utilities Electricity Available Underground Utilities Water Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 189
Association Fee Includes Association Management Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Architectural Style One Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Cable TV Internet Access Long Term Rental Allowed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV
HOA true
Subdivision Name Shaftesbury Glen Golf Villas
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions use Belfast Loop or HWY 905 to Shell Road to Caines Landing Rd.
High School Conway High School
City Conway
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
MLS Area 08A Loris to Conway Area--South of Loris above Rt 22
Elementary School Kingston Elementary School
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Conway Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Furnished Main Level Primary Separate Shower High Speed Internet
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Parking Lot
Lot Features Irregular Lot
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 925

Affordability Calculator

$1,185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,185

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Conway High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$192,500 -0.52% Price Down
4/18/2026$193,500 -2.76% Price Down
3/29/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

120 Kingsbury Loop A, Conway, SC, 29526 is a Townhouse for sale at $192,500 with 900 sqft. 120 Kingsbury Loop A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 29526 which is in Conway, SC