75 Kendall Street Granby, MA $ 749,000
75 Kendall Street
$ 749,000
Share Save

75 Kendall Street

Granby, MA, 01033
$ 749,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 1
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 2
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 3
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 4
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 5
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 6
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 7
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 8
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 9
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 10
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 11
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 12
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 13
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 14
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 15
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 16
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 17
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 18
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 19
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 20
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 21
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 22
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 23
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 24
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 25
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 26
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 27
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 28
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 29
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 30
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 31
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 32
75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA 01033 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Granby, MA

for $749,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,150 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.43.

MOTIVATED SELLERS Experience modern living and country charm in this well kept Colonial built in 2022 offering over 2100 sq. feet of bright, open living space with 2.5 bathrooms , all set on a peaceful 1.5 acre lot in scenic Granby, Massachusetts. 26' x 30' detached garage, currently used as the workshop ( this area can be converted into an ADU as a By Right under Massachusetts Rules and Regulations). Great location. Close to major highways. 20 minutes to Springfield or Amherst, less then 30 minutes to the Connecticut State Line.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,471

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.43

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Granby

County/Region

Hampshire

MLS | Web ID

73493244

List By
The Andujar, Gallagher, Aguasvivas & Bloom Team

Listing Agent

Gallagher Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$5,401
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes
$789

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$749,000 -2.60% Price Down
5/8/2026$769,000 -0.65% Price Down
5/5/2026$774,000 -0.64% Price Down
4/27/2026$779,000 -1.27% Price Down
4/14/2026$789,000 -0.75% Price Down
4/6/2026$795,000 -0.38% Price Down
3/29/2026$798,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

75 Kendall Street, Granby, MA, 01033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,000 with 2,150 sqft and a lot size of 1.43. 75 Kendall Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 01033 which is in Granby, MA