135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD Winter Springs, FL $ 815,000
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD
$ 815,000
Share Save

135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD

Winter Springs, FL, 32708
$ 815,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 3,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,018

135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 1
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 2
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 3
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 4
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 5
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 6
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 7
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 8
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 9
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 10
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 11
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 12
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 13
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 14
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 15
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 16
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 17
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 18
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 19
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 20
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 21
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 22
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 23
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 24
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 25
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 26
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 27
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 28
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 29
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 30
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 31
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 32
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 33
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 34
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 35
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 36
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 37
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 38
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 39
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 40
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 41
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 42
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 43
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 44
135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL 32708 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Springs, FL

for $815,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,100 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.11.

Discover this stunning home nestled on over an acre in the highly sought-after Ranch Lands, where you can enjoy the freedom of no HOA—offering ample space and proximity to Orlando, shopping, theme parks, beaches, and both Orlando and Sanford airports; pull into the oversized roundabout driveway and step into a bright living room, with access to the kitchen or a right turn to the second level featuring three bedrooms, a bath, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, and an oversized primary bath, while the chef’s dream kitchen offers a butler’s pantry, a laundry room connected to the pool bath, and a cocktail wet bar—doors from both the kitchen and pool bath lead to a screened-in porch overlooking the inviting pool, and nearby a large additional pantry with two fridges and a freezer provides shared access to the in-law suite with its own kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, and a bath plus a separate wheelchair-accessible entrance from the driveway and gate; the property also features a large garage/barn at the rear, comes equipped with solar panels, and includes a new AC installation before closing for peace of mind—bring your vision and turn this beautiful property into your family compound oasis, and book your showing today (the last two) pictures include renderings we did to show how the home can look for an alternate style).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 815,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,421

Style

Other

Lot Size

1.11

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Winter Springs

County/Region

Seminole

MLS | Web ID

S5146734

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Solar
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Bar Fridge Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-C1
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Lighting
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1995
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned
View Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Accessibility Accessible Bedroom Accessible Closets Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance Accessible Central Living Area
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Start at the intersection of E Lake Dr and Tuskawilla Rd. Head north on Tuskawilla Rd for about 1.5 miles. Turn right onto Winter Springs Blvd and continue for approximately 0.5 miles. Turn left onto Moss Rd and drive about 0.7 miles. Turn right onto E Trade Winds Rd. Continue straight and 135 W Trade Winds Rd will be on your left.
City WINTER SPRINGS
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 48522
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4421
Property Condition Completed
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5146734
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 1
Legal Description LOT 1 OAK HILL ESTATES PB 31 PG 19
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Additional Rooms Family Room Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dry Bar Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Dog Run Private Mailbox Private Yard Rain Gutters Sliding Doors Storage
Vegetation Mature Landscaping Trees/Landscaped
Fencing Other Wood
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 1.1139
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa false
Building Area Total 3100
Lot Size Acres 1.11
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$5,387
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,018
Monthly Property Taxes
$368

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$815,000 -3.83% Price Down
3/29/2026$847,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD, Winter Springs, FL, 32708 is a Single Family Home for sale at $815,000 with 3,100 sqft and a lot size of 1.11. 135 W TRADE WINDS ROAD has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 32708 which is in Winter Springs, FL