19900 SW 326th St 19900 Homestead, FL $ 6,500
19900 SW 326th St 19900
$ 6,500
Share Save

19900 SW 326th St 19900

Homestead, FL, 33030
$ 6,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,946

Monthly Estimate*

$ 40

19900 SW 326th St 19900, Homestead, FL 33030 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Homestead, FL

for $6,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,946 square foot home was built in 1989.

Beautiful Farm & Resort-Style home located in the desirable Redlands area of Homestead. This unique property sits on over an acre of land, offering privacy, tranquility, and plenty of outdoor space. Enjoy a heated pool, custom-built tiki hut, and lush landscaping that creates a private and relaxing environment. The home features spacious living areas, a functional layout, and abundant natural light, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Additional features include solar panels for energy efficiency and a whole-house water filtration system for added comfort. A rare rental opportunity offering space, privacy, and confort. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining, while still offering a peaceful country-style setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11991106

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave SolarHotWater
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features AboveGround Heated Pool
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed DogsOk Yes
Year Built 1989
View Garden
Unit Number 19900
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School South Dade
City Homestead
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 2100
MLS Area 78
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 51835
Listing Terms LeaseOption
Elementary School West Homestead
Year Built Details Effective Year Built
Middle/Junior High School Homestead
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Availability Date 2026-04-27
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description 15 57 38 1.19 AC E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4 LESS N25FT FOR ST AKA PRCL 39 U-R LOT SIZE IRREGULAR OR 13237-507 0387 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry
Flooring CeramicTile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Fence FruitTrees StormSecurityShutters
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage
Lot Features OneToTwoAcres
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 51835
Spa false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4

Affordability Calculator

$40
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$40

Nearby
3062876 Elementary School
1242609 Middle School
South Dade High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$6,500 23.81% Price Up
3/29/2026$5,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

19900 SW 326th St 19900, Homestead, FL, 33030 is a Single Family Home for sale at $6,500 with 2,946 sqft. 19900 SW 326th St 19900 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33030 which is in Homestead, FL