51328 Plymouth Valley Drive Plymouth, MI $ 939,900
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive
$ 939,900
Share Save

51328 Plymouth Valley Drive

Plymouth, MI, 48170
$ 939,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,332

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,787

51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 1
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 2
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 3
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 4
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 5
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 6
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 7
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 8
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 9
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 10
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 11
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 12
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 13
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 14
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 15
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 16
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 17
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 18
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 19
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 20
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 21
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 22
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 23
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 24
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 25
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 26
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 27
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 28
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 29
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 30
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 31
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 32
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 33
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 34
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 35
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 36
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 37
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 38
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 39
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 40
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 41
51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, MI

for $939,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,332 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.75.

SPACIOUS, EXPANSIVE, and OVERSIZED - welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Plymouth's highly desirable Country Club Village with access to a community pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Offering nearly 6,000 square feet of total living space (4,344 sq ft above grade plus a 1,600 sq ft finished basement), this home is defined by its LARGE-SCALE ROOMS and open, flowing layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the grand great room--approximately 600 square feet--with soaring 18-FOOT CEILINGS, a fireplace, and more than a dozen windows, filling the space with natural light and creating a dramatic yet welcoming centerpiece. The home continues with 4 bedrooms and a versatile upper-level loft. The home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a flexible upper-level loft that can easily convert into a 5th bedroom, private office, or guest suite. At the heart of the home is a truly unique, multi-function kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This expansive space includes a SUPER-SIZED ISLAND, bright kitchen nook, built-in work desk, walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry, and an inviting hearth room with fireplace--creating multiple functional living zones in one cohesive space. The main-floor primary suite offers spacious comfort with two walk-in closets and a large ensuite bath. Upstairs, bedrooms are all oversized, including a PRIVATE PRINCESS SUITE WITH ATTACHED BATHROOM, and a well-designed JACK-AND-JILL BATHROOM WITH SEPARATE VANITIES FOR EACH ROOM, enhancing privacy and functionality. A rare highlight is the oversized 4-car garage with 10-FOOT CEILINGS, epoxy-coated floor, and exceptional storage capacity--ideal for multiple vehicles, hobbies, or workshop use. The finished basement adds another 1,600 square feet, featuring a full bath, exercise room, sauna, and over 600 square feet of additional storage. Major recent upgrades include a COMPLETE TEAR-OFF ROOF REPLACEMENT (2019) and dual HVAC systems plus water heater replacement (2021: two furnaces and two A/C units), providing peace of mind and efficiency. A comprehensive security system adds additional protection. This home stands out for its exceptional square footage, oversized rooms, dramatic great room, one-of-a-kind kitchen, extensive upgrades, and UNMATCHED GARAGE CAPACITY. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in Michigan.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 939,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,277

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

26012404

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Garage Door Opener Sauna Center Island Eat-in Kitchen Pantry
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Laminate Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Kitchen
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Garden Window Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit Laundry Room Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 5
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1500.0
Garage Spaces 4.0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s) Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2000
Stories Count 2
Township Plymouth Charter Twp
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Private Owned
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Wayne
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Country Club Village
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Ann Arbor Rd to Napier Rd to Plymouth Ridge DR to Plymouth Valley DR
City Plymouth
High School District Plymouth-Canton
Zoning Description R-1-E
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 32535.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8277.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Pulte Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 353208
Legal Description 31G248 LOT 248 COUNTRY ACRES OF PLY SUB #4 T1S R8E L114 P79 TO 95 WCR K178.59
Senior Community None
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Garage Door Opener Converted Garage Attached
Lot Features Sidewalk
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.75
Spa N
Building Area Total 4332.0
Lot Dimensions 135 x 241
Lot Size Acres 0.75
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 51328

Affordability Calculator

$6,477
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$690

Nearby
4473596 Elementary School
4473597 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$939,900 -5.05% Price Down
3/29/2026$989,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

51328 Plymouth Valley Drive, Plymouth, MI, 48170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $939,900 with 4,332 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 51328 Plymouth Valley Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48170 which is in Plymouth, MI