104 Swansong Place Winchester, VA $ 424,990
104 Swansong Place
$ 424,990
New Construction
Share Save

104 Swansong Place

Winchester, VA, 22603
$ 424,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,094

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 1
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 2
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 3
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 4
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 5
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 6
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 7
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 8
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 9
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 10
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 11
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 12
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 13
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 14
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 15
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 16
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 17
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 18
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 19
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 20
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 21
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 22
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 23
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 24
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 25
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 26
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 27
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 28
104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA 22603 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Winchester, VA

for $424,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,094 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.05.

Brandnew construction meets modern comfort in this stunning 4bedroom townhome, set for a summer movein! With special financing opportunities and closing cost assistance available, theres never been a better time to make this beautiful home yours. Perfectly positioned in the newest section of Snowden Bridge, the home backs to open spaceoffering added privacy and peaceful viewswhile being just steps from the communitys newest amenities. A striking brick front delivers timeless curb appeal, and pulling directly into your garage adds everyday ease. The entrylevel bedroom with nearby full bath is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or enhanced accessibility. Upstairs, natural light pours through the thoughtfully designed main living area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining or relaxing at home. Highlights include stainless steel appliances, stylish colada cabinetry, and Alpine Valley countertops. Step out onto the deck just off the kitchenyour perfect outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening unwinding, with no neighbors behind. The upper level is anchored by a spacious primary suite featuring a large walkin closet and private ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry area complete this level for everyday practicality. Living in Snowden Bridge means enjoying resortstyle amenities right outside your door, including a swimming pool, piratethemed water park, indoor sportsplex, community park, playgrounds, fenced dog park, bike track, scenic walking trails, and a picnic pavilion. You may never want to leavebut when you do, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment in Winchester. New, beautifully finished, and lifestylerichthis home truly has it all. Schedule your visit today and take advantage of limitedtime incentives before its gone. Note - interior photos are similar while home is under construction,

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 424,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2040528

Features
General
Living Area 2094
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Fiberglass
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Range Hood Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R
HOA Fee 156.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Craftsman
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FREDERICK
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Bike Trail Club House Common Grounds Community Center Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Tennis - Indoor Tot Lots/Playground Volleyball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SNOWDEN BRIDGE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rte. 7 W. to I-81 N. to exit #317 (Route 11). Right onto Route 11 N towards Stephenson. Go approx 1.5 mi to a right onto Old Charles Town Road. Right on Snowden Bridge Blvd and follow signs to Brookf
City WINCHESTER
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.96
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name BROOKFIELD RESIDENTIAL
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2411
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Combination Dining/Living Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-E
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2094
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
3669843 Elementary School
3534831 Middle School
James Wood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$424,990 -1.16% Price Down
3/28/2026$429,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 Swansong Place, Winchester, VA, 22603 is a Townhouse for sale at $424,990 with 2,094 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 104 Swansong Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 22603 which is in Winchester, VA