8825 OAK STREET Riverview, FL $ 2,500
8825 OAK STREET
$ 2,500
Share Save

8825 OAK STREET

Riverview, FL, 33578
$ 2,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,086
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 1
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 2
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 3
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 4
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 5
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 6
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 7
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 8
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 9
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 10
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 11
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 12
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 13
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 14
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 15
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 16
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 17
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 18
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 19
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 20
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 21
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 22
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 23
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 24
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 25
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 26
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 27
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 28
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 29
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 30
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 31
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 32
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 33
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 34
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 35
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 36
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 37
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 38
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 39
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 40
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 41
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 42
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 43
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 44
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 45
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 46
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 47
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 48
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 49
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 50
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 51
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 52
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 53
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 54
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 55
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 56
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 57
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 58
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 59
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 60
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 61
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 62
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 63
8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL 33578 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Riverview, FL

for $2,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,086 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.3.

Available NOW! Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat! This rare rental offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and true Florida living. Nestled on an oversized lot with approximately 91 feet of water frontage, the property features stunning canal views of the Alafia River with direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf—no fixed bridges, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. The main home offers a well-designed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The spa-inspired bathroom features a luxurious rainfall shower, while large windows fill the home with natural light and showcase tranquil water views, creating a peaceful, resort-style atmosphere. At the rear of the property, a fully equipped guest house provides incredible versatility—perfect for extended family, guests, or a private work-from-home setup. This separate suite includes a full kitchen, full bathroom, ceramic tile flooring, and its own rainfall shower for added comfort and independence. Step outside and experience the highlight of the property—a two-story dock with solar-powered lighting. Whether you're entertaining, fishing, relaxing by the water, or heading out on your boat, this space delivers the ultimate waterfront lifestyle. Waterfront rentals like this are hard to find. Don’t miss your opportunity to live in a serene setting with unbeatable water access—schedule your private showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Riverview

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8491605

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling Central Air Mini-Split Unit(s)
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Available Sewer Connected Water Available Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Rear Porch
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1983
View Trees/Woods Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features Brackish Water Canal - Brackish Canal - Saltwater Canal Front River Front
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Bedroom Accessible Closets Accessible Common Area Accessible Doors Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls Accessible Entrance Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Kitchen Accessible Kitchen Appliances Accessible Central Living Area Central Living Area
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name SUBDIVISION OF THE E 2804 FT O
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Guest House Storage
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 Exit 250 right onto Gibsonton Drive Take a right onto US-41 right onto Riverview Drive Take a right onto Oak Street The home is sixth house on the right.
High School Spoto High-HB
City RIVERVIEW
Body of Water ALAFIA RIVER
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33578 - Riverview
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13013
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bing-HB
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Giunta Middle-HB
Property Condition Completed
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c9ce6e65-585f-4012-a050-a32430f752e6?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Water View Canal River
Water Access Type Bay/Harbor Brackish Water Canal - Brackish Canal - Saltwater Gulf/Ocean Gulf/Ocean to Bay River
Water Access Y/N true
Additional Rooms Den/Library/Office Family Room Florida Room Formal Living Room Separate Interior In-Law Suite w/Private Entry
Water View Y/N true
DockY/N true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Solid Wood Cabinets Thermostat
Flooring Ceramic Tile Marble Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Irrigation System Lighting Outdoor Grill Private Yard Rain Gutters Sliding Doors Storage
Fencing Wood
Lot Features Flood Insurance Required FloodZone Near Marina
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13013
Building Area Total 1956
Lot Dimensions 91 x 143
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Frontage Length Canal: 91
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N true
Road Frontage Type Street Paved
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Nearby
3326153 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spoto High-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$2,500 -15.97% Price Down
5/15/2026$2,975 -0.83% Price Down
3/28/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8825 OAK STREET, Riverview, FL, 33578 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,086 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 8825 OAK STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33578 which is in Riverview, FL