516 Indian Lane Salisbury, MD $ 599,900
516 Indian Lane
$ 599,900
Share Save

516 Indian Lane

Salisbury, MD, 21801
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,892

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 1
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 2
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 3
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 4
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 5
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 6
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 7
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 8
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 9
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 10
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 11
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 12
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 13
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 14
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 15
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 16
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 17
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 18
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 19
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 20
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 21
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 22
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 23
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 24
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 25
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 26
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 27
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 28
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 29
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 30
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 31
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 32
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 33
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 34
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 35
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 36
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 37
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 38
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 39
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 40
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 41
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 42
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 43
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 44
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 45
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 46
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 47
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 48
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 49
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 50
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 51
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 52
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 53
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 54
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 55
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 56
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 57
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 58
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 59
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 60
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 61
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 62
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 63
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 64
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 65
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 66
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 67
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 68
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 69
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 70
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 71
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 72
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 73
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 74
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 75
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 76
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 77
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 78
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 79
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 80
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 81
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 82
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 83
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 84
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 85
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 86
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 87
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 88
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 89
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 90
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 91
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 92
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 93
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 94
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 95
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 96
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 97
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 98
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 99
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 100
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 101
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 102
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 103
516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 104

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, MD

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,892 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.48.

Nestled amongst mature trees in the desirable community of Tony Tank, you will find this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 3,000 sqft of above ground living plus an additional approx 1,200 sqft partially finished basement. From the moment you arrive, the home welcomes you with timeless curb appeal - a brick driveway leading to a two car garage, hardscaped walkway, and a peaceful front porch perfect for sipping coffee. Inside, the layout provides both flexibility and comfort. Multiple seating areas include a cozy sitting room anchored by a woodburning fireplace. Toward the back of the home, the space opens into a bright, airy kitchen and dining area filled with natural light from expansive windows. Step directly onto the back deck for effortless indooroutdoor living and entertaining. The treelined backyard offers privacy and serenity, along with a custom workshop equipped with electricideal for hobbies, storage, or creative projects. Back inside and headed to the second floor, there are 4 bedrooms. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned at one end of the hallway for added privacy and includes an oversized primary bathroom and walk-in closet with custom organization. At the opposite end of the hallway sits 3 generously sized bedrooms and a hallway bathroom. There is pull down attic with floored storage space. The full-sized basement is a true bonus - partially finished and equipped with heating and AC. At the bottom of the stairs sits the very large laundry room with exterior access to the back yard, ample storage space with shelving, and a basement refrigerator. Across the hall is a workshop space with workbench. Beyond that you will find approx 779sqft of finished basement space with another access point to the backyard. There is so much to enjoy about this home. Lovingly cared for by its original owners for more than 50+ years, this home radiates pride of ownership and timeless charm. Septic system was recently converted to public sewer, no city taxes! Come experience all it has to offer and imagine making it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,705

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022216

Features
General
Living Area 3892
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R20
HOA Fee 240.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions S on Camden Ave R on Tony Tank Ln Continue straight at stop sign. L on Old Mill Ln R on Indian Ln House will be on the left.
City SALISBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Southwest (23-03)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20705.00
Tax Annual Amount 2705.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TANK TONY
Tax Lot 38
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Rear Entrance Workshop Heated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Instant Hot Water
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3113
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 779
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 516

Affordability Calculator

$3,919
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
3533357 Elementary School
3533504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$599,900 -4.00% Price Down
3/28/2026$624,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

516 Indian Lane, Salisbury, MD, 21801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 3,892 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 516 Indian Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 21801 which is in Salisbury, MD