1079 Boyington Drive 54 Hollywood, SC $ 589,900
1079 Boyington Drive 54
$ 589,900
New Construction
Open House 5/16 11am - 5pm
Share Save

1079 Boyington Drive 54

Hollywood, SC, 29449
$ 589,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 1
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 2
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 3
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 4
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 5
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 6
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 7
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 8
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 9
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 10
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 11
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 12
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 13
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 14
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 15
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 16
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 17
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 18
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 19
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 20
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 21
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 22
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 23
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 24
1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC 29449 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hollywood, SC

for $589,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,797 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

Under Construction! READY JUNE! The Knoxville Floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and versatile living spaces. The main level includes a private office, a guest bedroom with access to a full bathroom, and an open concept living area with sliding doors to a screened porch ideal for entertaining! Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with sitting room and walk in closet, double vanity, freestanding soaking tub and frameless glass shower, plus 3 spacious secondary bedrooms and a loft! Located just 13 miles from Downtown Charleston, 17 miles from the Airport and close to shopping, grocery stores and beaches!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
1079 Boyington Drive 54 Hollywood, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Charleston

MLS | Web ID

26008806

Features
General
County Charleston
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Stono Village
Status Active
Directions From Us 17 S / Savannah Hwy Heading Towards Savannah. Turn Left Onto Sc 162 Towards Hollywood. Continue 1.8 Miles. Community Is On The Right. Continue Onto Boyington Drive Home Is On The Left
High School Baptist Hill
City Hollywood
MLS Area 13 - West of the Ashley beyond Rantowles Creek
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Elementary School E.B. Ellington
Middle/Junior High School Baptist Hill
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities AT&T Charleston Water Service Dominion Energy
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
New Construction true
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures No
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Detached
Full Baths 3
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N false
Entry Location Ground Level
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Attached Garage true
Unit Number 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Entrance Foyer Great Loft Office Pantry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Room Type Foyer Great Laundry Loft Office Pantry
Primary Bedroom Features Sitting Room Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Fireplace Features Living Room One
Total Fireplaces 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre Level
Parking Features 2 Car Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2797
Covered Spaces 2
Exterior Amenities Lawn Irrigation Rain Gutters
Total Parking 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
K. Hovnanian Homes

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632

Nearby
246130 Elementary School
4155743 Middle School
Baptist Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$589,900 -1.67% Price Down
4/27/2026$599,900 -1.64% Price Down
4/14/2026$609,900 -3.18% Price Down
4/7/2026$629,900 -1.56% Price Down
4/1/2026$639,900 -1.54% Price Down
3/28/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1079 Boyington Drive 54, Hollywood, SC, 29449 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,797 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1079 Boyington Drive 54 has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29449 which is in Hollywood, SC