1308 Huntington Drive Anna, TX $ 489,890
1308 Huntington Drive
$ 489,890
New Construction
Share Save

1308 Huntington Drive

Anna, TX, 75409
$ 489,890
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 1
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 2
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 3
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 4
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 5
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 6
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 7
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 8
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 9
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 10
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 11
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 12
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 13
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 14
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 15
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 16
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 17
1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX 75409 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anna, TX

for $489,890 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,064 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.185.

Introducing a stunning new construction 2-story DRB Home that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining! This popular Rosewood floor plan has 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms that boasts an impressive 3,064 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a chef’s dream kitchen equipped with beautiful cabinetry, an expansive center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances that invite culinary creativity. The spacious 2-story great room features soaring vaulted ceilings and large, window-lined walls that flood the space with natural light, highlighting the upgraded flooring that runs throughout the home. The inviting main living areas are tastefully decorated in neutral tones, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The oversized owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and an enormous private closet that provides ample storage space. Additionally, the main floor includes a second bedroom with its own closet, making it an excellent choice for hosting guests or accommodating family members. As you make your way upstairs, you’ll discover three more generously sized bedrooms, each offering plenty of natural light and closet space, along with a beautifully appointed full bathroom. This community not only provides onsite schools but also boasts easy access to numerous parks, recreational areas, and family-friendly amenities, promoting a vibrant suburban lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of a premier location that ensures quick commutes to employment hubs, as well as a variety of dining and shopping options in the charming town of Anna. This home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,890

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.185

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Anna

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21222010

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Concrete Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Assoc Fees 625
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Anna ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Fiber Cement Rock/Stone
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Head north on US-75 and take exit 47B toward Collin County Outer Loop. Turn right (east) onto Collin County Outer Loop then left (north) on TX-5. Turn right (east) on E. Finley Boulevard then right (
City Anna
Elementary School Name Judith Harlow
High School Anna
Elementary School Judith Harlow
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Texas Vet VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Lighting Private Yard
Lot Features Interior Lot Landscaped Sprinkler System
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Full Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 22
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 60x120
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1308

Affordability Calculator

$3,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016

Nearby
2073629 Elementary School
3642880 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$489,890 -0.02% Price Down
5/6/2026$489,990 -1.72% Price Down
3/28/2026$498,588 Listed Price

Map

See all

1308 Huntington Drive, Anna, TX, 75409 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,890 with 3,064 sqft and a lot size of 0.185. 1308 Huntington Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75409 which is in Anna, TX