102 Rosefield Court Summerville, SC $ 247,000
102 Rosefield Court
$ 247,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

102 Rosefield Court

Summerville, SC, 29485
$ 247,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,436

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,521

102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 1
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 2
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 3
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 4
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 5
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 6
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 7
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 8
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 9
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 10
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 11
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 12
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 13
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 14
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 15
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 16
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 17
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 18
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 19
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 20
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 21
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 22
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 23
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 24
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 25
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 26
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 27
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 28
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 29
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 30
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 31
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 32
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 33
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 34
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 35
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 36
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 37
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 38
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 39
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 40
102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC 29485 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Summerville, SC

for $247,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,436 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.04.

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Walking distance to the brand new Seene Coffee House + Venue, this centrally located townhome is situated within the DD2 School District, was built in 2021, and offers convenience to Historic Summerville, Gahagan Park and Azalea Square. Entering the foyer, you're greeted by a spacious open concept kitchen and living space with a powder room. The private, fenced in back yard is perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee. The second story consists of a sizable primary suite with dual vanities and two additional bedrooms that share a full bath, also with dual vanities. Overflow parking is located directly across the street, with this unit one of just a handful with easy access to that space. Come see this affordable, turnkey townhome today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
102 Rosefield Court Summerville, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 247,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26008801

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Palmetto Reach
Status Active
Directions Turn Off Miles Jameson Onto Community Road And The Townhomes Will Be On Your Left.
High School Ashley Ridge
City Summerville
MLS Area 62 - Summerville/Ladson/Ravenel to Hwy 165
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.4
Roof Asphalt
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2021
Community Features Trash
New Construction false
Garage Y/N true
Structure Type Townhouse
Other Structures No
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Attached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth Walk-In Closet(s) Pantry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Pantry
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.04
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features 1 Car Garage Off Street
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1436
Covered Spaces 1
Total Parking 1
Fencing Privacy Vinyl
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Coastal

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,521
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,521

Nearby
4141641 Elementary School
246157 Middle School
Ashley Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$247,000 -5.00% Price Down
5/6/2026$260,000 2.56% Price Up
4/26/2026$253,500 -0.59% Price Down
4/23/2026$255,000 -1.89% Price Down
4/20/2026$259,900 -3.74% Price Down
4/19/2026$270,000 3.85% Price Up
4/16/2026$260,000 -1.52% Price Down
4/12/2026$264,000 -1.86% Price Down
4/2/2026$269,000 -2.18% Price Down
4/1/2026$275,000 -0.72% Price Down
3/28/2026$277,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

102 Rosefield Court, Summerville, SC, 29485 is a Townhouse for sale at $247,000 with 1,436 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 102 Rosefield Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 29485 which is in Summerville, SC