5442 Hill Top St Crozet, VA $ 349,000
5442 Hill Top St
$ 349,000
Share Save

5442 Hill Top St

Crozet, VA, 22932
$ 349,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,334

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 1
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 2
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 3
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 4
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 5
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 6
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 7
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 8
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 9
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 10
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 11
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 12
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 13
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 14
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 15
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 16
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 17
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 18
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 19
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 20
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 21
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 22
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 23
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 24
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 25
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 26
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 27
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 28
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 29
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 30
5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Crozet, VA

for $349,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,334 square foot townhouse was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 5442 Hill Top St?an inviting Crozet VA home for sale offering main-level living, thoughtful design, and a prime location in desirable Albemarle County! This well-maintained Crozet home features a spacious primary suite on the main level with ensuite bath, perfect for easy living and long-term convenience. The open floor plan connects the kitchen and living room, creating a bright, functional space ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A main-level laundry room adds to the home?s low-maintenance appeal. Upstairs, you?ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and an unfinished bonus room?perfect for storage, a home office, gym, or future finished space. Enjoy abundant closet space throughout, making organization effortless. Located in a great neighborhood in Crozet, this home offers easy access to Charlottesville, local parks, walking trails, wineries, breweries, shopping, and dining?making it ideal for those seeking both convenience and lifestyle. If you?re searching for a move-in ready home in Crozet VA with a main-level primary suite, open layout, bonus room potential, and plenty of storage, this home checks all the boxes! Check out the virtual tour and virtual floor plan.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,024

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Crozet

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

675030

Features
General
Living Area 1334
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Roof Composite
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R-6
HOA Fee 706.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
View Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 9999
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 100.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Crozet Ave take Tabor St to Hill Top St
City CROZET
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 2024.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.62
Construction Completed Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1178492199
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1334
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Electric Range Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1434.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5442

Affordability Calculator

$2,318
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
4067359 Elementary School
4067365 Middle School
Western Albemarle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$349,000 -5.42% Price Down
3/28/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5442 Hill Top St, Crozet, VA, 22932 is a Townhouse for sale at $349,000 with 1,334 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 5442 Hill Top St has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 22932 which is in Crozet, VA