2130 Gap Newport Pike Cochranville, PA $ 590,000
2130 Gap Newport Pike
$ 590,000
Share Save

2130 Gap Newport Pike

Cochranville, PA, 19330
$ 590,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 1
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 2
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 3
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 4
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 5
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 6
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 7
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 8
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 9
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 10
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 11
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 12
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 13
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 14
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 15
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 16
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 17
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 18
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 19
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 20
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 21
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 22
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 23
2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA 19330 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Cochranville, PA

for $590,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,316 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 11.6.

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility with this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom farmhouse situated on a sprawling 11.6-acre estate. The home features a functional first-floor layout including a full bathroom, laundry room, and a convenient coat closet located just inside the back entry. Mature trees provide a natural canopy for the immediate 3-acre backyard, offering a peaceful, shaded sanctuary. Included in the sale is an additional 8.6-acre parcel to the south, bringing the total acreage to 11.6. This level, high-elevation lot boasts stunning sunrise and sunset views to the east and west. With prime frontage on Route 796, the location offers easy commutes to Kennett, West Chester/Jennersville, Gap, and the Delaware state line. Whether you dream of building a primary manor, establishing a small farm, or securing a high-value land investment, this versatile property is a rare find. (2 separate deeds, house with 3 acres, land with 8.6 acres totals 11.6 acres)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 590,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,562

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

11.6

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Cochranville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2121016

Features
General
Living Area 1316
Sewer Cess Pool
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Other
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURAL
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stucco
School District OCTORARA AREA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality LONDONDERRY TWP
Accessibility Doors - Swing In
Additional Parcels Description House with 3 acres Vacant land with 8.6 acres Total 2 parcels
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions To reach 2130 Gap Newport Pike from the center of Kennett Square begin by heading west on East State Street and merging onto US-1 South. Continue driving south on US-1 for approximately 6 miles befor
City COCHRANVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Londonderry Twp (10346)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 505296.00
Tax Annual Amount 2562.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 448.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0057
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1316
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 11.60
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 2160.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2130

Affordability Calculator

$3,846
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
5178198 Elementary School
5432196 Middle School
Octorara High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2130 Gap Newport Pike, Cochranville, PA, 19330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $590,000 with 1,316 sqft and a lot size of 11.6. 2130 Gap Newport Pike has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19330 which is in Cochranville, PA