1220 NE 8th St Pompano Beach, FL $ 638,000
1220 NE 8th St
$ 638,000
Share Save

1220 NE 8th St

Pompano Beach, FL, 33060
$ 638,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,489

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,928

1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 1
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 2
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 3
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 4
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 5
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 6
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 7
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 8
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 9
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 10
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 11
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 12
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 13
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 14
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 15
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 16
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 17
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 18
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 19
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 20
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 21
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 22
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 23
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 24
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 25
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 26
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 27
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 28
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 29
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 30
1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $638,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,489 square foot home was built in 1974.

Fully renovated home in prestigious Old Pompano just minutes from the beach and walking distance to US1 — NO HOA! All renovations completed with permits and up to code, including new roof, kitchen, bathrooms, floors, AC, appliances & more. Situated on an oversized lot with room for a pool, RV, or boat. Can be sold furnished or unfurnished, making it perfect as a primary home, investment property, or Airbnb.Located on a quiet street across from a beautiful city park with pools, tennis courts, basketball courts & more. Just minutes to Downtown Pompano, the new Ritz-Carlton, W Hotel, Topgolf, Harrah’s Casino, restaurants & entertainment. Also available for rent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 638,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,272

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11988446

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Detached One Story
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions OK To Lease
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Listed As-Is
Status Active
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-2
MLS Area 3332
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7777
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 7272
MLS Area Minor North Broward Us1 To Dixie Hwy (3311-3342)
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/9afcc263-8c06-456e-888c-82eb441c6a97?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-31
Legal Description PINE CREST AMENDED PLAT 7-13 B LOT 11 N1/2 12 N1/2 BLK 31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room First Floor Entry Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Patio Room For Pool Security/High Impact Doors Storm/Security Shutters
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7777
Building Area Total 1900
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,534
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,928
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$638,000 -1.69% Price Down
4/14/2026$649,000 -2.41% Price Down
3/28/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1220 NE 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL, 33060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $638,000 with 1,489 sqft. 1220 NE 8th St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33060 which is in Pompano Beach, FL