601 N Morton Street Hollis, OK $ 97,500
601 N Morton Street
$ 97,500
Share Save

601 N Morton Street

Hollis, OK, 73550
$ 97,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 600

601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 1
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 2
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 3
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 4
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 5
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 6
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 7
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 8
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 9
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 10
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 11
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 12
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 13
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 14
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 15
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 16
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 17
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 18
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 19
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 20
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 21
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 22
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 23
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 24
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 25
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 26
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 27
601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK 73550 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Hollis, OK

for $97,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,768 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.241.

Located in Hollis, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious living room centered around a beautiful brick fireplace. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space along with a brand new stainless steel working chef’s sink, providing plenty of storage and functionality. Spacious and accommodating living areas make this home ideal for family living. Recent updates include a brand new 4-ton HVAC system with huge double exterior ducting and a roof that is only 6 years old, adding extra value and peace of mind. Outside, you'll find a large fenced backyard with room to relax, entertain, or play, along with a storage shed for added convenience. Additional exterior features include a bricked front carport, detached garage, custom RV shed, and a large underground cellar located just off the breezeway. Situated in the welcoming and growing community of Hollis, this property offers small-town charm with convenient access to surrounding areas. It is just a short drive to Altus Air Force Base and Childress, only a few miles from the Texas border, a few hours from Dallas, a little over two hours from Oklahoma City, and under two hours from Amarillo. Enjoy the privacy, quiet atmosphere, and welcoming feel of this up-and-coming community.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 97,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.241

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Hollis

County/Region

Harmon

MLS | Web ID

1221239

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Brick & Frame
Year Built 1960
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Harmon
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions GPS
High School Hollis HS
City Hollis
Disclosures Yes
High School District Hollis
Lot Size Square Feet 10498
Elementary School Hollis ES
Middle/Junior High School Hollis MS
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 45
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barn(s) Patio - Open
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.241
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 601
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kasha Carothers

Listing Agent

Re/Max Property Place

Broker

(580) 799-3588

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$600
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$600

Nearby
3562315 Elementary School
3562316 Middle School
Hollis HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$97,500 -2.01% Price Down
3/28/2026$99,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

601 N Morton Street, Hollis, OK, 73550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $97,500 with 1,768 sqft and a lot size of 0.241. 601 N Morton Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 73550 which is in Hollis, OK